Hundon Church Baptisms 1674-1837
 
Date
Name
Parents
Notes
06 Apr 1674
JohnPARMAN
ye sonne of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
12 Apr 1674
ElizabethNORTH?
ye daughter of Laurence/Mary
 
17 Apr 1674
AbrahamMANFEILD
ye sonne of Edward/Amey
  
20 Apr 1674
JamesGOWERS
ye sonne of George/Mary
 
10 May 1674
MaryLYNARD?
ye daughter of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
?? ??? 1674
JohannaDIGBY?
ye daughter of John/Alice
 
02 Jun 1674
AnneHOGGETT
ye daughter of John/Susan
 
15 Jun 1674
MargaretBROWNE
ye daughter of Margaret
Base born
12 Jul 1674
RichardLINGE
ye sonne of Abraham/Mary
 
22 Jul 1674
Sarah GOLDING alias GOULING
ye daughter of James/Susan
 
?? ??? 1674
AliceFFRENCH
ye daughter of Joseph/Ffrances
 
18 Aug 1674
JohnWISKIN
ye sonne of Thomas/Martha
 
25 Aug 1674
GraceCRANE
ye daughter of Thomas/Sarah
 
27 Aug 1674
JohnCLARKE
ye sonne of John/Alice
 
30 Aug 1674
DentonWEBB
ye sonne of Thomas/Anne
 
16 Sep 1674
GeorgeHAN____?
ye sonne of George/Margaret
 
27 Sep 1674
MaryHEMPSTEAD
ye daughter of William/Mary
 
01 Nov 1674
WilliamS____NSON?
ye sonne of William/Sarah
 
24 Nov 1674
JohnS_____?
ye sonne of John/Joana
 
10 Dec 1674
GeorgeBARRETT
ye sonne of Thomas/Joana
 
05 Jan 1674
WilliamSOAME
ye sonne of Thomas/Susan
 
11 Feb 1674
ElizabethRAYE
ye daughter of Simon/Matthew (correct)
 
11 Feb 1674
ElizabethTAYLOR
ye daughter of William/Elizabeth
 
?? Feb 1674
BLACKE
ye daughter of Thomas/Katherine
(eaten away)
16 Feb 1674
Hannah PAWSEY
ye daughter of John/Hannah
 
14 Mar 1674
John RIVETT
ye sonne of John/Elizabeth
 
14 Mar 1674
Mary WALL
ye daughter of John/Bridgett
 
00 XXX 1675
The Transcripts for this year
have not survived
 
23 Apr 1676
Sarae BENTLEY
daughter of John
 
30 Apr 1676
John DAVY
son of John
 
02 May 1676
Symon RAYE
son of Symon/Matthew?
 
02 Jul 1676
Robert HEMPSTEAD
son of William/Mary
 
18 Jul 1676
Robert IVE
son of Samuel
 
22 Jul 1676
Edmond COLLING
son of John
 
01 Feb 1676
Ann PITT
daughter of Thomas/Anne
 
04 Mar 1676
Mary SMITH
daughter of Thomas
 
02 Mar 1676
Lewis LINGE
son of Abraham/Mary
 
05 Mar 1676
Stephen WIN_____
son of John
 
05 Apr 1677
William BLACKE
son of William/Sarae
 
05 Apr 1677
William BROWNE
son of Thomas
 
18 Apr 1677
Sarae L_B__TT
daughter of Thomas/Hannah
 
10 May 1677
LawrenceN____
son of Lawrence/Mary
 
06 Jun 1677
Ffrances ______
daughter of Robert/Mary
 
28 Jun 1677
Elizabeth BARRETT
daughter of Thomas/Joane
 
11 Jul 1677
Elizabeth LEIST__
daughter of Ambrose
 
11 Jul 1677
Mary ALLINGTON
daughter of John/Mary
 
19 Aug 1677
Mary WEBB
daughter of Thomas/Ann
 
26 Aug 1677
Thomas CROWNE
son of Richard/Mary
 
16 Oct 1677
Richard HOWE
son of George/Margaret
 
28 Oct 1677
Charles MANFEILD
son of Edward/Ann
 
28 Oct 1677
Mary PAWSEY
daughter of John/Hannah
 
01 Nov 1677
Thomas HOA___
son of Thomas/Ann
 
09 Dec 1677
Peter IVE
son of Peter/Elizabeth
 
18 Dec 1677
Elizabeth _____
daughter of William/Mary
 
17 Feb 1677
Isaac WOODS
son of Robert/Katherine
 
17 Feb 1677
Katherine BLACK
daughter of Thomas/Katherine
 
18 Feb 1677
Grace _____
daughter of John/Mary
 
11 Mar 1677
James HAWARD
son of William/Ann
 
22 Mar 1677
Ann WALL
daughter of John/Bridgett
 
24 Mar 1677
Mary HEMPSTEAD
daughter of Robert/Rose
 
00 XXX 1678
The Transcripts for this year
have not survived
 
30 Mar 1679
Susan DEARSLEY
daughter of Robert
 
30 Mar 1679
Margaret GOWERS
daughter of John
 
27 Aug 1679
Ann MAYE?
daughter of Robert
 
18 Sep 1679
William ROWENING
son of Nathaniell
 
19 Sep 1679
? WISKIN
son of Thomas/Jane
 
24 Sep 1679
Ann BALLS
daughter of Simon/Sarah
 
09 Oct 1679
Joseph (FL)or(G)OWER
son of George/Margarett
 
10 Oct 1679
Ma___ STUBBIN
daughter of Samuell/Mary
 
19 Oct 1679
Thomas IVE
son of Lawrence
 
20 Oct 1679
Elizabeth ______
daughter of John
 
20 Oct 1679
Elizabeth ______
daughter of Roger
 
09 Nov 1679
Bridgett ______
daughter of Thomas/Anne
 
08 Feb 1679
Richard T____
son of Richard/Mary
 
08 Feb 1679
Thomas HALL
son of Samuel
 
?? Feb 1679
Grace FFRENCH?
daughter of Thomas
 
24 Feb 1679
Mark ____IP
son of Mark
 
17 Mar 1679
Mary PARMAN
daughter of Thomas
 
25 Mar 1679
? C____
daughter of George
 
1680
The Transcripts for this year
have not survived
 
1681
The Transcripts for this year
have not survived
 
17 Apr 1682
Susan IVE
daughter of Peter/Anne
 
17 Apr 1682
Anne HEMPSTED
daughter of Will/Marye
 
24 Apr 1682
Ambrose LYLLY
son of William/Mary
 
27 Apr 1682
Mary WAVE
daughter of John/Mary
 
10 May 1682
James HOW
son of John/Jane
 
21 May 1682
Sarah KNOCKE
daughter of Lawrence/Mary
 
23 Jul 1682
Sarah BLACKE
daughter of William/Mary
 
21 Jan 1682
John HERD
son of John/Susanna
 
22 Jan 1682
Ann CHILD
daughter of William/Mary
 
23 Jan 1682
Elizabeth HOW
daughter of George/Margaret
 
24 Jan 1682
Stephen PIPER
son of Mark
 
04 Feb 1682
Martha IVE
daughter of Samuell/Marth
 
24 Feb 1682
Anne COOPER
daughter of Roger/Ann
 
25 Feb 1682
Willm TAYLOR
son of John/Ffrances
 
26 Feb 1682
Joseph UNDERWOOD
son of John/Anne
 
07 Mar 1682
Prudence PARSLY
daughter of Robert/Ann
 
24 Mar 1682
George GOWERS
son of George/Anne
 
20 Apr 1682
John POTTER
son of Robert/Hannah
 
?? ??? 1683
______ MANFEILD
son of John/Sarah
 
12 May 1683
Mary? BURGES
daughter of John?Elizabeth
 
14 May 1683
Martha PAWSEY
daughter of John/Hannah
 
17 Jun 1683
Elizabeth BENTLY
daughter of John/Sarah
 
26 Jun 1683
Margarett BURSON?
daughter of Richard/Margarett
 
29 Jul 1683
William SUMERS
son of John/Grace
 
26 Aug 1683
Joseph COOPER
son of John/Margaret
 
20 Oct 1683
George SIMONS
Bastard child of Sarah SIMONS
 
26 Oct 1683
Charles TAYLOR
son of Willm/Elizabeth
 
05 Nov 1683
Robert HOWARD
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
05 Nov 1683
Thomas SCOTT
son of Thomas/Mary
 
20 Feb 1683
Simon MANSFEILD
son of Edward/Anne
 
04 Mar 1683
Elizabeth WAVE
daughter of John/Anne
 
06 Mar 1683
John LISTER
son of Ambrose/Anne
 
19 Mar 1683
%€artha WALLS
daughter of John/Sarah
 
1684
The Transcripts for this year
have not survived
 
?? Mar 1685
Mary RIVETT
daughter of John
was crossed out
04 May 1685
Hannah HOWE
daughter of George/Margarett
 
19 May 1685
Anne GOLDING
daughter of James/Susan
 
14 Jun 1685
Simon BALLS
son of Simon/Anne
 
22 Jun 1685
Jane HOWE
daughter of John/Jane
 
02 Jul 1685
Elizabeth BLACKE
daughter of James/Allis
 
13 Jul 1685
William ALSTONE
son of John/Mary
 
18 Sep 1685
Jacob IVE
son of Samuel/Mary
 
05 Nov 1685
Thomas KNOCKE
son of Lawrence/Mary
 
07 Dec 1685
Abraham WINCH
son of John/Elizabeth
 
14 Dec 1685
Susanna HOWARD
daughter of Robert/Elizabeth
 
12 Jan 1685
Mary COOPER
daughter of Roger/Hannah
 
23 Feb 1685
Samuell IVE
son of Samuell/Martha
 
23 Feb 1685
Thomas HEMPSTED
son of Robert/Anne
 
01 Mar 1685
John HEMPSTED
son of Francis/Mary
 
12 Mar 1685
Thomas OSBORNE
son of Robert/Ffrances
 
20 Mar 1685
Elizabeth WESTHROPE
daughter of John/Elizabeth
 
29 Aug 1686
John HOWARD
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
19 Dec 1686
Thomas CLEMENS
son of George/Martha
 
19 Jan 1686
Thomas BENSON
son of Robert/Judith
 
19 Jan 1686
Anne MARROW
dau of John/Eleanor
 
06 Apr 1686
Joseph PITT
son of Edmund/Anne
 
1687
The Transcripts for this year
do not survive
 
1688
The Transcripts for this year
do not survive
 
04 Aug 1689
David AYLEWARD
son of David/Ellen
 
17 Oct 1689
Thomas WIBROE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
18 Oct 1689
Sarah PITT
dau of Edmund/Anne
 
24 Oct 1689
John BLACKE
son of James/Allice
 
24 Oct 1689
James BLACKE
son of James/Allice
 
16 Nov 1689
Edward WEB
son of Peter/Elizabeth
 
24 Nov 1689
James HOWARD
son of Robert/Mary
 
23 Dec 1689
Samuell LYNGLY
son of Roger/Mary
 
04 Jan 1689
Nathaniell HEMPSTED
son of Steven/Rebeckah
 
24 Jan 1689
Anne FFROST
dau of John/Anne
 
29 Jan 1689
Mary CROWN
dau of John/Katherine
 
13 Apr 1690
William COLLIN
son of Matthew/Mary
 
16 May 1690
Elizabeth HOW
dau of George/Margarett
 
25 May 1690
William PARMAN
son of William/Sarah
 
1690
Transcript does not survive
these 1690 entries were on the 1689 transcript
 
22 Jun 1691
Charles FFERAND
ye son of George/Jane
 
29 Jun 1691
Steven SCOTT
ye son of Steven/Rebecca
 
24 Aug 1691
Allice LAST
ye dau of Marke/Allice
 
21 Sep 1691
John HEMPSTED
ye son of Robert/Sarah
 
23 Sep 1691
James BROWN
ye son of John/Anne
 
28 Sep 1691
Walter SYMPSON
ye son of Walter/Elizabeth
 
28 Sep 1691
Samuell SYMPSON
ye son of Walter/Elizabeth
 
13 Nov 1691
John MARROW
ye son of John/Ellen
 
18 Nov 1691
Robert AYLEWARD
ye son of David/Ellen
 
19 Nov 1691
John IVE
ye son of Samuell/Mary
 
21 Nov 1691
Ellen COOT
ye dau of Joseph/Anne
 
24 Nov 1691
Eliab WEBBE
ye son of Thomas/Rebeckah
 
01 Dec 1691
Judith BENSON
ye dau of Robert/Judith
 
10 Jan 1691
Henry FFRENCH
ye son of Joseph/Mary
 
11 Jan 1691
Tho BLACKS
ye son of Tho/Katherine
 
15 Mar 1691
Anne FROST
ye dau of John/Anne
 
12 Apr 1691
Philemon BALLS
ye son of Simon/Anne
 
27 Apr 1692
Mary TAYLOR
dau of John/Ffrances
 
14 Jul 1692
Ffrancis COLLIN
son of Matthew/Mary
 
17 Jul 1692
Richard BALLS
son of Simon/Anne
 
21 Sep 1692
Charles WEBBE
son of Thomas/Rebeckah
 
24 Sep 1692
Ruth HUES
dau of Mary HUES
 
08 Nov 1692
John BENTLEY
son of Ambrose/Hannah
 
01 Jan 1692
Anne MARROW
dau of John/Ellen
 
04 Feb 1692
Thomas BARRETT
son of John/Elizabeth
 
17 Feb 1692
Isaac LYNG
son of Isaac/Margarett
 
27 Feb 1692
Mary SYMPSON
dau of Walter/Elizabeth
 
12 Mar 1692
Robert BENSON
son of Robert/Judith
 
16 May 1693
John FFRENCH
son of Joseph/Mary
 
18 Aug 1693
Marke FFERAND
son of George/Jane
 
17 Oct 1693
Mary DIBROE
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
08 Nov 1693
John FFROST
son of John/Anne
 
10 Nov 1693
John RAYMENT
son of John/Sarah
 
15 Nov 1693
Sarah HOWARD
dau of Robert/Elizabeth
 
04 Dec 1693
Phillip WEB
dau of Thomas/Rebeckah
(Daughter on B/T)
05 Dec 1693
George OLLEY
son of John/Elizabeth
 
17 Jan 1693
John BARRETT
son of John/Elizabeth
 
24 Jan 1693
Hannah HOWE
dau of George/Margarett
 
24 Feb 1693
Elizabeth BARRETT
dau of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
07 Mar 1693
John MORTLOCKE
son of Richard/Susan
 
24 Aug 1694
William COOPER
son of Roger/Hannah
 
19 Oct 1694
Mary AYLEWARD
dau of David/Ellen
 
26 Oct 1694
Anne HARDY
dau of Roger/__ne
 
28 Nov 1694
Mary CROWN
dau of John/Katherine
 
07 Dec 1694
Thomas HEMPSTED
son of Thomas/Ffrances
 
14 Jan 1694
Thomas COE
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
09 Feb 1694
Jane BARRETT
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
15 Feb 1694
Matthew COLLIN
son of Matthew/Mary
 
20 Feb 1694
Rebeckah SCOTT
dau of Steven/Rebeckah
 
17 Mar 1694
William TAYLOR
son of John/Ffrances
 
1695
Bishop Transcript does not
survive
 
24 Apr 1696
Peter MORTLOCKE
son of Richard/Susan
 
04 Sep 1696
Anne FFROST
dau of John/Anne
 
29 Sep 1696
John CHRISTOPHER
son of John/Mary
 
04 Oct 1696
Mary TAYLOR
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
14 Nov 1696
Elizabeth OLLEY
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
15 Nov 1696
Edward HOLYUS?
son of John/Mary
 
18 Nov 1696
Thomas BARRETT
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
14 Dec 1696
Anne READER
dau of Jonas/Anne
 
09 Feb 1696
George GILBERT
son of George/Mary
 
15 Feb 1696
William SYMPSON
son of Walter/Elizabeth
 
21 May 1697
Richard WEBB
son of Thomas(clerke)/Rebeckah
 
21 May 1697
John POTTER
son of John/Anne
 
21 Jun 1697
John CROWN
son of John/Katherine
 
13 Jul 1697
Mark BALLS
son of Mark/Mary
 
09 Aug 1697
William AYLEWARD
son of David/Ellen
 
?? Oct 1697
Elizabeth HARDY
dau of Roger/Mary
 
07 Nov 1697
Mary HEMPSTED
dau of James/Mary
 
11 Jan 1697
Richard HEMPSTED
son of Steven/(not given)
 
24 Jan 1697
Elizabeth HOL_AT
dau of John/Mary
 
26 Jan 1697
Mary COLLIN
dau of Ffrancis/Mary
 
30 Jan 1697
Ellen COOTE
dau of Joseph/Anne
 
17 Feb 1697
Steven BARRETT
son of Elizabeth
 
09 May 1698
Mary GILBERT
dau of George/Mary
 
17 Jun 1698
Richard FFROST
son of Robert/Mary
 
19 Jun 1698
Edward FFRENCH
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
20 Jun 1698
Rebeckah WEBBE
dau of Thomas/Rebeckah
 
10 Jul 1698
Simon BALLS
son of Marke/Mary
 
25 Sep 1698
Jane BLACKE
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
27 Oct 1698
Susan LYNG
dau of Richard/Susan
 
05 Nov 1698
Elizabeth RAY
dau of Daniell/Mary
 
17 Nov 1698
Sarah PARMAN
dau of William/Sarah
 
30 Jan 1698
John FFROST
son of John/Elizabeth
 
14 Feb 1698
Jonas READER
son of Jonas/Anne
 
?? May 1699
Sarah HALLS
dau of Albertus/Mary
 
23 Jul 1699
George BARRETT
son of William/Susan
 
07 Sep 1699
John CROWN
son of John/Catherine
 
07 Sep 1699
John NORFOLK
son of John/Mary
 
16 Sep 1699
Henry BENTLY
son of Ambrose/Hannah
 
10 Oct 1699
Robert OSBORN
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
15 Oct 1699
Alice HEMPSTED
dau of Thomas/Frances
 
28 Sep 1699
Sarah LYNGLY
dau of Roger/Sarah
 
23 Nov 1699
Richard LYNG
son of Richard/Susan
 
28 Nov 1699
Mary CHRISTOPHER
dau of John/Sarah
 
03 Mar 1699
John UNDERWOOD
son of John/Catherine
 
18 Apr 1700
Cornelius HOW
son of George/Margaret
 
09 May 1700
Susan CHINERY
dau of Symon/Susan
 
25 Jul 1700
William CHILD
bastard son of Sarah CHILD
 
24 Sep 1700
Martha HARDY
dau of Roger/Mary
 
05 Nov 1700
Robert MORTLOCKE
son of Richard/Susan
 
10 Dec 1700
Thomas STUBBIN
son of Robert/Mary
 
14 Dec 1700
Mary IVE
dau of Bainnell?/Susan
 
01 Feb 1700
Thomas FFRENCH
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
07 Feb 1700
William BARRET
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
10 May 1701
Matthew HALLS
son of Albertus/Mary
 
07 Jun 1701
Wallis SUMERS?
son of John/Jane
 
04 Oct 1701
John OSBORN
son of Robert/Martha
 
04 Jan 1701
Jane PARMAN
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
08 Feb 1701
Robert PARMAN
son of Robert/Mary
 
15 Feb 1701
Martha FFLOWER
dau of Samuel/Rebeckah
 
10 Mar 1701
Robert COLLIN
son of Ffrancis/Mary
 
22 Mar 1701
Susan SWEETING
dau of Henry/Elizabeth
 
01 May 1702
John WEBB
son of Ambrose/Susan
 
14 ??? 1702
Margarett DAINES
dau of John/Margaret
date entry eaten away
28 Jun 1702
Catherine WOODS
dau of Isaac/Mary
 
04 Oct 1702
Hannah BLACKE
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
13 Oct 1702
Elizabeth FFROST
dau of Robert/Mary
 
?? Nov 1702
Elizabeth MORTLOCK
dau of Richard/Susan
 
09 Dec 1702
Thomas POTTER
son of John/Mary
 
22 Dec 1702
Thomas WEBB
son of Peter/Lyddy
 
10 Jan 1702
Lambert WEBBE
son of Thomas(clerke)/Rebeckah
 
09 Mar 1702
Grace BRIAN
dau of Richard/Grace
 
18 Apr 1703
Mary AM_____D
dau of Samuel/Mar_
 
28 Apr 1703
Rebeckah READER
dau of Jonas/Anne_
 
12 Jul 1703
Mary BALLS
dau of Marke/Mary
 
28 Aug 1703
Mary LYNG
dau of Richard/Mary
 
29 Sep 1703
John HALLS
son of Albert/Mary
 
19 Dec 1703
Ambrose WEBBE
son of John/Susan
 
19 Dec 1703
Margarett OSBORN
dau of Robert/Elizabeth
 
10 Jan 1703
Ruth HARDY
dau of Roger/Susan
 
20 Feb 1703
John PAWSEY
son of John/Ellen
 
13 Mar 1703
Rebeckah BLACK
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
09 May 1704
Samuel DAWKINS
son of John/Lydia
 
12 Jul 1704
Thomas BALLS
son of Marke/Mary
 
24 Jul 1704
Benjamin WEBB
son of Thomas/Rebecca
 
10 Aug 1704
Jane BARRATT
dau of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
25 Dec 1704
Jacob LING
son of Richard/Susan
 
03 Jan 1704
Thomas SUMMERS
son of William/Mary
 
11 Feb 1704
Thomas FFROST
son of Robert/Mary
 
17 May 1705
Phillip SPARROW
son of Phillip/Elizabeth
 
20 May 1705
Mark BARRET
son of Mark/Martha
 
27 May 1705
Joseph READER
son of Jonas/Ann
 
11 Jun 1705
Elizabeth DAVEY
dau of Stephen/Elizabeth
 
12 Jul 1705
Elizabeth STEBBING
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
10 Oct 1705
Hannah GOWERS
dau of George/Hannah
 
07 Jan 1705
James MORTLOCK
son of Richard/Susan
 
23 Mar 1705
John WESTHROPP
son of Thomas/Ellen
 
31 Mar 1706
Margaret HARDY
dau of Roger/Elizabeth
 
31 Mar 1706
Mary WARNER
dau of Joseph/Susan
 
02 May 1706
William OSBORNE
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
08 May 1706
Ledia DARKIN
dau of John/Ledia
 
14 May 1706
Mary COOPER
dau of Simon/Mary
 
22 May 1706
Richard BRYANT
son of Richard/Grace
 
29 May 1706
James JOLLEY
son of James/Elizabeth
 
14 Jul 1706
Isaac BARRET
son of Mark/Martha
 
28 Jul 1706
Martha STEBBING
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
12 Oct 1706
Daniel BALLS
son of Mark/Mary
 
13 Oct 1706
Mary SUMERS
dau of William/Mary
 
12 Nov 1706
Rebecca READER
dau of Jonas/Anne
 
22 Dec 1706
Robert IVE
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
18 Feb 1706
Ann GOWERS
dau of George/Hannah
 
25 Feb 1706
Margaret MANFIELD
dau of John/Margaret
 
12 Mar 1706
Mary HOGGET
dau of John/Mary
 
12 May 1707
Mary WOODS
dau of Isaac/Mary
 
22 Jul 1707
Hannah POTTER
dau of John/Mary
 
28 Jul 1707
Hannah HEMPSTED
dau of James/Elizabeth
 
23 Aug 1707
Joseph UNDERWOOD
son of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
28 Sep 1707
Mary BALLS
dau of Simon/Ann
 
28 Oct 1707
Ann BALLS
dau of Marke/Mary
 
19 Nov 1707
William DAYNES
son of John/Margret
 
28 Nov 1707
David TAYLER
son of Charles/Thomasin
 
28 Nov 1707
Mary FFROST
base dau of James/Elizabeth
 
03 Dec 1707
Allice PYTCHES
dau of John/Allice
 
16 Dec 1707
Mary DAVEY
dau of Stephen/Elizabeth
 
24 Mar 1707
Martha BARRETT
dau of Mark/Martha
 
17 ??? 1708
Elizabeth OSBORNE
dau of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
18 Sep 1708
George GOWERS
son of George/Hannah
 
19 Sep 1708
John PITT
son of John/Mary
 
19 Sep 1708
Mary FFLOWER
dau of Samuel/Rebecca
 
19 Nov 1708
Elisha SUMERS
son of William/Mary
 
07 Dec 1708
Margaret BALLS
dau of Mark/Mary
 
14 Dec 1708
Martha OSBORNE
dau of John/Sarah
 
03 Feb 1708
Robert STAMMERS
son of Robert/Hannah
 
04 Feb 1708
John UNDERWOOD
son of John/Catherine
 
12 Feb 1708
Thomas TAYLOR
son of Thomas/Sarah
 
20 Feb 1708
Elizabeth HEMPSTED
dau of Nathaniel/Elizabeth
 
11 Mar 1708
Albert MORTLOCK
son of Richard/Susan
 
28 Aug 1709
William BLACK
son of Thomas/Mary
 
10 Sep 1709
____el UNDERWOOD
son of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
24 Sep 1709
Mary PYTCHES
dau of John/Alice
 
28 Oct 1709
John MANFIELD
son of John/Margaret
 
10 Jan 1709
Simon BALLS
son of Simon/Anne
 
25 Jan 1709
John STAMMERS
son of Robert/Hannah
 
26 Jan 1709
Thomas PARMAN
son of William/Mary
 
21 Feb 1709
Mary PLEDGER
dau of William/Sarah
 
04 Mar 1709
Thomas PITT
son of John/Mary
 
08 Mar 1709
Henry DARKIN
son of John/Ledia
 
00 000 1710
Bishop Transcript badly eaten
away where baptism christian names are written
 
15 Apr 1710
_____h TAYLOR
dau of Thomas/Sarah
 
04 May 1710
_____ DAYNES
son of John/Margaret
 
09 Nov 1710
_______ HOW
dau of James/Susan
 
19 Nov 1710
______ PAWSEY
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
28 Nov 1710
________ LING
dau of Richard/Susan
 
02 Dec 1710
Daniel SUMERS
son of William/Mary
 
16 Dec 1710
______ HOW
son of Georg/Mary
 
29 Dec 1710
______m BROWNE
son of William/Sarah
 
14 Jan 1710
William CARTER
son of William/Mary
 
03 Apr 1711
John PYTCHES
son of John/Alice
 
10 Jun 1711
Elizabeth WEBB
base child of Elizabeth WEBB
 
29 Jul 1711
Ambrose COWPER
son of Ambrose/Mary
 
16 Sep 1711
Ann HEMPSTEAD
dau of Nathaniel/Elizabeth
 
22 Sep 1711
Ann WOOD
dau of Isaac/Mary
 
23 Sep 1711
Ann WOOD
dau of Isaac/Mary
 
21 Oct 1711
Ann POTTER
dau of Joseph/Ann
 
21 Oct 1711
Martha WESTROPP
dau of Thomas/Helen
 
07 Dec 1711
Thomas IVE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
07 Jan 1711
Elizabeth GOWERS
dau of George/Hannah
 
19 Jan 1711
John BALLS
son of Mark/Mary
 
19 Jan 1711
Elizabeth COOT
dau of Elizabeth COOT
 
25 Jan 1711
Elizabeth RIVET
dau of Moses/Elizabeth
 
24 Feb 1711
Sarah UNDERWOOD
dau of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
24 Feb 1711
John OSBORN
son of John/Elizabeth
 
24 Feb 1711
Isaac PAREMAN
son of William/Mary
 
25 Feb 1711
Isaac MANFIELD
son of Simon/Helen
 
24 May 1712
Mary FROST
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
05 Jun 1712
Austin FROST
son of John/Ann
 
06 Jun 1712
Robert POTTER
son of John/Elizabeth
 
15 Aug 1712
John MANFIELD
son of John/Mary
 
19 Aug 1712
Charles NELSON
son of Charles/Mary
 
07 Sep 1712
Ambrose COWPER
son of Ambrose/Mary
 
23 Oct 1712
John MANFIELD
son of Simon/Elizabeth
 
13 Dec 1712
John HOW
son of George jnr/Mary
 
21 Dec 1712
William CARTER
son of William/Hannah
 
28 Dec 1712
James HOW
son of James/Susan
 
03 Jan 1712
Mary PAREMAN
dau of William/Mary
 
25 Jan 1712
Mary MANFIELD
dau of Isaac/Mary
 
15 Feb 1712
Stephen DAVY
son of Stephen/Elizabeth
 
22 Feb 1712
Samuel TEVERSON
son of Henry/Mary
 
08 Mar 1712
John SOMMERS
son of William/Mary
 
19 Mar 1712
Margaret GOLDING
dau of Robert/Margaret
 
26 Mar 1713
Mary OSBORN
dau of Robert/Mary
 
26 Mar 1713
Martha CHAPMAN
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
28 Mar 1713
John SOMMERS
son of William/Mary
 
29 Mar 1713
Frances Francis STEBBING
base born child of Frances STEBBING
 
07 Apr 1713
Thomas TURNER
son of Thomas/Mary
 
07 Apr 1713
Simon MANFIELD
son of John/Margaret
 
27 May 1713
Margaret GOLDING
dau of Robert/Margaret
 
27 May 1713
Margaret BALLS
dau of Simon/Elizabeth
 
29 May 1713
William UNDERWOOD
son of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
21 Jun 1713
John HOW
son of George jnr/Mary
 
23 Oct 1713
John GOWERS
son of George jnr/Hannah
 
25 Dec 1713
William TAYLOR
son of Thomas/Sarah
 
25 Feb 1713
Phillip MIDDLEDITCH
son of Phillip/Mary
 
26 Feb 1713
Isaac PITT
son of John/Mary
 
27 Feb 1713
Joseph POTTER
son of Joseph/Ann
 
23 Mar 1713
John POTTER
son of John/Margaret
 
29 Mar 1714
James HOW
son of James/Susan
 
07 Apr 1714
Sarah OSBORN
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
07 Apr 1714
Elizabeth TURNER
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
10 Apr 1714
Samuel LINGLEY
son of Samuel/Elizabeth
 
25 Apr 1714
Thomas HEMPSTEAD
son of Thomas/Hannah
 
28 May 1714
Thomas STAMMERS
son of Thomas/Martha
 
12 Jul 1714
Martha IVE
dau of Jacob/Elizabeth
 
25 Jul 1714
Mary BROWN
dau of John/Alice
 
22 Aug 1714
Ann FLOWER
dau of Samuel/Rebecca
 
28 Sep 1714
Elizabeth BALLS
dau of Simon/Elizabeth
 
10 Oct 1714
Joseph RAY
son of Joseph/Ann
 
26 Oct 1714
Deborah AYLWARD
dau of Robert/Deborah
 
06 Nov 1714
George BALLS
son of Mark/Elizabeth
 
05 Dec 1714
Charles NELSON
son of Charles/Mary
 
16 Jan 1714
Ann DAYNES
dau of John/Margaret
 
20 Jan 1714
Roger CARTER
son of William/Ann
 
05 Feb 1714
Thomas PAWSEY
son of Thomas/Mary
 
15 Feb 1714
William SOMMERS
son of William/Mary
 
12 Jun 1715
Rose POTTER
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
18 Sep 1715
Simon COWPER
son of Simon/Elizabeth
 
18 Sep 1715
Mary CARTER
dau of William/Hannah
 
19 Sep 1715
Mary MANFIELD
dau of Simon/Elizabeth
 
23 Oct 1715
Thomas HARDY
son of Roger/Mary
 
20 Nov 1715
Peter HOW
son of George/Mary
 
26 Nov 1715
James FROST
son of James/Mary
 
07 Jan 1715
Thomas DAVY
son of Stephen/Susan
 
03 Feb 1715
Frances OSBORN
dau of John/Sarah
 
05 Feb 1715
Mary IVE
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
09 Feb 1715
Hannah TURNER
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
02 Apr 1716
George MANFIELD
son of John/Margaret
 
13 May 1716
William COWPER
son of William/Lydia
 
24 Aug 1716
Mary PIT
dau of John/Mary
 
19 Sep 1716
Elizabeth OTLEY
dau of Charles/Elizabeth
 
04 Oct 1716
Elizabeth UNDERWOOD
dau of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
25 Nov 1716
Alexander NORFOLKE
son of John/Margaret
 
23 Dec 1716
Hannah HEMPSTEAD
dau of Thomas/Hannah
 
24 Jan 1716
Ann SUMMERS
dau of William/Mary
 
02 Feb 1716
Elizabeth HOW
dau of James/Susan
 
06 Feb 1716
Elizabeth OSBORN
dau of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
24 Feb 1716
Jacob IVE
son of Jacob/Elizabeth
 
03 Mar 1716
Mary RIVET
dau of Moses/Mary
 
10 Mar 1716
Mary GOWERS
dau of George/Hannah
 
13 May 1717
Margaret LINGLEY
dau of Samuel/Elizabeth
 
18 Sep 1717
Judith BALLS
dau of Mark/Elizabeth
 
22 Sep 1717
Mary HEMPSTEAD
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
29 Sep 1717
Mary PAREMAN
dau of William/Mary
 
06 Oct 1717
Samuel FLOWER
son of Samuel/Rebecca
 
31 Oct 1717
John FROST
son of John/Mary
 
10 Nov 1717
Samuel HEMPSTEAD
son of Samuel/Elizabeth
 
10 Dec 1717
Peter IVE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
19 Dec 1717
Sarah FARRANTS
dau of Charles/Sarah
 
09 Jan 1717
William UNDERWOOD
son of William/Mary
 
26 Jan 1717
John WOODS
son of Isaac/Mary
 
01 Feb 1717
John TURNER
son of William/Elizabeth
 
05 Mar 1717
Richard BLACK
son of Richard/Sarah
 
13 Mar 1717
Mary HALLS
dau of Samuel/Mary
 
14 Mar 1717
Ann BALLS
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
26 Mar 1718
Philemon BALLS
son of Mark/Elizabeth
 
01 Apr 1718
Alice WEBB
dau of Thomas/Frances
 
05 Apr 1718
Aaron RIVETT
son of Moses/Elizabeth
 
20 Apr 1718
Matthew IVE
son of John/Mary
 
20 Apr 1718
John BROWN
son of John/Alice
 
21 Jun 1718
Alice TURNER
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
18 Jul 1718
Frances ALLEN
base child of Francis ALLEN
 
21 Jul 1718
Daniel STAMMERS
son of Thomas/Martha
 
17 Oct 1718
Elizabeth HOW
dau of George/Mary
 
02 Nov 1718
Samuel WESTROPP
son of Thomas/Helen
 
12 Jan 1718
John UNDERWOOD
son of William/Mary
 
18 Jan 1718
Grace SUMMERS
dau of William/Mary
 
03 Feb 1718
Joseph UNDERWOOD
son of John/Katherine
 
08 Feb 1718
Ann HEMPSTEAD
dau of Thomas/Hannah
 
09 Feb 1718
Charles OTLEY
son of Charles/Elizabeth
 
07 Mar 1718
William FRENCH
son of William/Ann
 
16 Mar 1718
Jane HOW
dau of James/Susan
 
20 Mar 1718
Helen AYLWARD
dau of Robert/Deborah
 
08 May 1719
Frances COLLIN
dau of Matthew/Frances
 
21 Jun 1719
Sarah HEMPSTEAD
dau of Thomas/Hannah
 
23 Aug 1719
Mary RAY
dau of Joseph/Ann
 
28 Aug 1719
Elizabeth EAGLE
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
01 Jan 1719
Elizabeth FRENCH
dau of Edward/Frances
 
26 Feb 1719
John STAMMERS
son of John/Martha
 
26 Feb 1719
William PAREMAN
son of William/Mary
 
28 Feb 1719
Mary IVE
dau of John/Susan
 
28 Feb 1719
Philemon BALLS
son of John/Elizabeth
 
27 Mar 1720
Robert TURNER
son of William/Elizabeth
 
17 Apr 1720
? FROST
dau of John/Mary
entry part eaten away
08 May 1720
John CHAPMAN
son of John/Ann
 
22 May 1720
John ALAN
son of Frances
 
22 May 1720
Richard BLACK
son of Richard/?
entry part eaten away
22 Jun 1720
Mary LINGLY
dau of Samuel/Elizabeth
 
26 Jun 1720
Elizabeth BROWN
dau of John/Alice
 
07 ??? 1720
Mary FROST
dau of James/Mary
entry part eaten away
11 Sep 1720
James HOWARD
son of James/Elizabeth
 
14 Sep 1720
William WOODS
son of Isaac/Mary
 
22 Sep 1720
Sarah FRENCH
dau of William/Ann
 
09 Oct 1720
Mary PULHAM
dau of John/Jane
 
19 Oct 1720
George FARRANTS
son of George/Sarah
 
30 Oct 1720
Mary POTTER
dau of John/Mary
 
31 Oct 1720
Robert TURNER
son of Thomas/Mary
 
22 Jan 1720
John GIBBON
son of James/Mary
 
22 Jan 1720
Thomas OSBORN
son of John/Sarah
 
14 Feb 1720
John WHEELWRIGHT
son of John/Ann
 
25 Feb 1720
Thomas HEMPSTED
son of Thomas/Hannah
 
25 Feb 1720
Helen HEMPSTED
dau of Thomas/Hannah
 
12 Mar 1720
Francis COLLIN
son of Matthew/Frances
 
02 Apr 1721
Edmund ?
son of Abraham/Mary
surname not given
09 Apr 1721
Sarah MANSFIELD
dau of Simon/Helen
 
16 Apr 1721
Ruth CARTER
dau of William/Mary
 
26 Apr 1721
Abraham IVE
son of John/Susan
 
07 May 1721
Mary EAGLE
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
10 May 1721
Elizabeth SCOTT
dau of Stephen/Elizabeth
 
18 May 1721
Mary SMITH
dau of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
02 Jul 1721
Jemima HEMPSTED
dau of Samuel/Mary
 
20 Jul 1721
John HICKFORD
son of George/Mary
 
14 Jan 1721
Robert IVE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
26 Jan 1721
Henry FROST
son of James/Ann
 
11 Feb 1721
Elizabeth COUPER
dau of Robert/Elizabeth
 
11 Feb 1721
Mary WEBB
dau of Thomas/Frances
 
19 Feb 1721
John HOW
son of James/Susan
 
25 Feb 1721
Margaret HEMPSTED
dau of Richard/Elizabeth
 
11 Mar 1721
Ann MANSFIELD
dau of Simon/Elizabeth
 
17 Mar 1721
Mary HOW
dau of George/Mary
 
22 Apr 1722
Elizabeth POTTER
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
22 Apr 1722
William PAREMAN
son of William/Mary
 
04 May 1722
John HOW
son of Edmund/Martha
 
04 May 1722
Mary BENTLY
dau of Thomas/Ann
 
09 May 1722
Thomas BALLS
son of Thomas/Helen
 
24 Jun 1722
Thomas BARRIT
son of Elizabeth BARRIT a base child
 
03 Jul 1722
Sarah LINGLY
dau of Samuel/Elziabeth
 
08 Jul 1722
Sarah COWPER
dau of Ambrose/Mary
 
15 Jul 1722
Elizabeth HEMPSTED
dau of Thomas/Hannah
 
26 Aug 1722
Alice TURNER
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
02 Sep 1722
Mary PAWSEY
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
02 Sep 1722
Elizabeth JOLLY
dau of James/Elizabeth
 
09 Sep 1722
Mary COLLIN
dau of Matthew/Frances
 
26 Sep 1722
Mary STAMMERS
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
04 Oct 1722
John HICKFORD
son of George/Mary
 
30 Oct 1722
William GIBBONS
son of James/Elizabeth
 
29 Nov 1722
William FRENCH
son of William/Ann
 
30 Nov 1722
John PULHAM
son of John/Jane
 
02 Dec 1722
Thomas FROST
son of James/Mary
 
16 Dec 1722
James ROGERS
son of John/Sarah
 
06 Jan 1722
Abraham WINCH
son of Abraham/Mary
 
27 Jan 1722
Richard FROST
son of Richard/Mary
 
27 Jan 1722
Mary PIT
dau of Samuel/Sarah
 
10 Feb 1722
Moses RIVET
son of Moses/Elizabeth
 
24 Feb 1722
James BROWN
son of John/Alice
 
24 Feb 1722
Sarah MIDDLEDITCH
dau of Philip/Mary
 
10 Mar 1722
Elizabeth TAYLOR
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
17 Mar 1722
Jacob IVE
son of John/Susan
 
24 Mar 1722
Mary HEMSTED
dau of Samuel/Mary
 
10 Apr 1723
Elizabeth SNAYSDALE
dau of Ambrose/Elizabeth
 
22 Apr 1723
John HOW
son of James/Susan
 
22 Apr 1723
Elizabeth COWPER
dau of Simon/Elizabeth
 
16 May 1723
William EAGLE
son of William/Elizabeth
 
26 May 1723
Mary SMITH
dau of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
26 May 1723
Margaret AYLWARD
dau of Robert/Deborah
 
12 Jun 1723
John FROST
son of James/Ann
 
12 Jun 1723
Susanna FROST
dau of James/Ann
 
30 Jun 1723
Frances CARTER
dau of William/Mary
 
18 Aug 1723
Edward (surname not given)
son of John/Elizabeth
 
25 Aug 1723
John BLACK
son of Sarah BLACK reputed father Thomas STAMMERS
 
01 Sep 1723
Mary WHEELWRIGHT
dau of John/Ann
 
01 Sep 1723
Thomas HEMPSTED
son of Thomas/Hannah
 
12 Sep 1723
Elizabeth HEMPSTED
b/born d of El: HEMPSTED reputed father Sam: LINGLY
 
29 Sep 1723
Ann PIT
dau of Abraham/Mary
 
06 Oct 1723
Elizabeth COWPER
dau of Ambrose/Elizabeth
 
13 Oct 1723
Mary BALLS
dau of Thomas/Helen
 
07 Nov 1723
Lydia MANFIELD
dau of Simon/Helen
 
10 Nov 1723
Robert OSBORN
son of John/Sarah
 
23 Nov 1723
George BALLS
son of Mark/Elizabeth
 
15 Dec 1723
Mary LING
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
23 Dec 1723
John COWPER
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
29 Dec 1723
William CHILD
son of William/Mary
 
05 Jan 1723
William COLLIN
son of Matthew/Frances
 
12 Jan 1723
Ann TURNER
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
14 Feb 1723
Sarah TURNER
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
08 Mar 1723
William BLACK
base son of Marg't BLACK reputed father Sam: LINGLY
 
29 Mar 1724
Ann CHAPMAN
dau of John/Ann
 
12 Apr 1724
Robert OSBORN
son of John/Sarah
 
15 Apr 1724
Mary JOHNSON
b/born dau of Ann JOHNSON reputed father Henry FLACK
 
16 Aug 1724
Stephen SOAMS
son of John/Elizabeth
 
23 Aug 1724
Richard HEMPSTEAD
son of Richard/Elizabeth
 
02 Oct 1724
Elizabeth BLACK
dau of Richard/Sarah
 
29 Oct 1724
Mary STEBBING
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
29 Oct 1724
Hannah POTTER
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
06 Dec 1724
Robert HEMPSTED
son of Thomas/Hannah
 
06 Dec 1724
Jane WHEELWRIGHT
dau of John/Ann
 
20 Dec 1724
Mary UNDERWOOD
dau of William/Mary
 
02 Jan 1724
Susan MANFIELD
dau of Isaac/Mary
 
17 Jan 1724
Henry SMITH
son of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
21 Feb 1724
Martha MANFIELD
dau of Simon/Elizabeth
 
13 Mar 1724
Isaac IVE
son of John/Susan
 
22 Mar 1724
Ann BALLS
dau of Thomas/Helen
 
04 Apr 1725
James GIBBON
son of James/Elizabeth
 
04 Apr 1725
Jane PULHAM
dau of John/Jane
 
16 May 1725
Joseph PAWSEY
son of Thomas/Mary
 
13 Jun 1725
Sarah COWPER
dau of Robert/Elizabeth
 
04 Jul 1725
Ann FRENCH
dau of William/Ann
 
04 Jul 1725
Daniel WINCH
son of Abraham/Mary
 
06 Jul 1725
Mary LING
dau of Samuel/Elizabeth
 
06 Jul 1725
Sarah ROGERS
dau of John/Mary
 
06 Jul 1725
Sarah PIT
dau of Samuel/Sarah
 
11 Jul 1725
William FROST
son of Richard/Mary
 
25 Jul 1725
Thomas WEBB
son of Thomas/Frances
 
17 Aug 1725
Mary LING
dau of John/Mary
 
27 Aug 1725
Margaret CROWN
dau of Richard/Margaret
 
29 Oct 1725
George WEBB
son of William/Ann
 
06 Nov 1725
John OSBORN
son of John/Ann
 
15 Nov 1725
Alice PYTCHES
dau of John/Mary
 
26 Dec 1725
Mary CRACK
dau of John/Mary
 
04 Jan 1725
William HEMSTED
son of Elizabeth
 
16 Jan 1725
William COLLIN
son of William/Martha
 
06 Feb 1725
William COOT
son of John/Mary
 
06 Feb 1725
Sarah HEMPSTED
dau of Thomas/Hannah
 
19 Feb 1725
Susan FITCH
dau of William/Susan
 
20 Feb 1725
Thomas FRENCH
son of Thomas/Margaret
 
24 Feb 1725
Thomas UNDERWOOD
son of William/Margaret
 
25 Feb 1725
Thomas HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
29 Feb 1725
Robert DOBBITO
son of Robert/Sarah
 
01 Mar 1725
Isaac CHILD
son of William/Mary
 
09 Mar 1725
Elizabeth CLARK
dau of Elizabeth
 
15 Mar 1725
Albertus HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
20 Mar 1725
Thomas LING
son of Thomas/Mary
 
24 Mar 1725
Susanna DEAKS
dau of Susan
 
28 Mar 1725
Sarah NUN
dau of Phillip/Mary
 
29 Mar 1725
Mary FRENCH
dau of Thomas/Margaret
 
09 Apr 1726
John PIT
sons of Thomas/Mary
 
09 Apr 1726
Joseph PIT
sons of Thomas/Mary
 
09 Apr 1726
John FLACK
son of Henry/Mary
 
28 Apr 1726
Samuel FROST
son of Richard/Mary
 
30 Apr 1726
Jacob LING
son of Richard/Thomasin
 
14 Jun 1726
Mary BALLS
dau of Mark/Ann
 
24 Jul 1726
Thomas FROST
son of John/Mary
 
22 Aug 1726
Ann CLARK
dau of John/Ann
 
28 Aug 1726
Mary CLEMENTS
dau of George/Mary
 
04 Sep 1726
Jemimah BROWN
dau of Thomas/Ann
 
05 Sep 1726
Robert CARTER
son of William/Mary
 
07 Sep 1726
Mary HECKFORD
dau of George/Mary
 
24 Sep 1726
Mary NUN
dau of Phillip/Mary
 
09 Oct 1726
Matthew FROST
son of Matthew/Mary
 
16 Oct 1726
Thomas BENTLY
son of John/Mary
 
07 Feb 1726
Robert FROST
son of John/Mary
 
09 Feb 1726
John IVE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
10 Feb 1726
Thomas STUBBING
son of Thomas/Mary
 
06 Mar 1726
Sarah FROST
dau of James/Ann
 
06 Mar 1726
Mary RAY
dau of Daniel/Mary
 
08 Mar 1726
Mary LING
dau of Richard/Thomasin
 
12 Mar 1726
Martha SOMMERS
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
18 Aug 1727
Mary HALLS
dau of Matthew/Mary
 
20 Aug 1727
Elizabeth HEMPSTED
dau of Richard/Elizabeth
 
27 Aug 1727
Mary FROST
dau of Richard/Mary
 
03 Sep 1727
John MORTLOCK
son of Richard/Mary
 
03 Sep 1727
Margaret HOW
dau of George/Mary
 
23 Sep 1727
Mary TURNER
dau of William/Mary
 
08 Oct 1727
James PULHAM
son of John/Jane
 
05 Nov 1727
Sarah FROST
dau of John/Ann
 
12 Nov 1727
Thomas FARRANTS
son of Charles/Sarah
 
03 Dec 1727
Thomas HEMPSTED
son of Thomas/Ann
 
03 Dec 1727
Alabaster BORLY
base son of Sarah BORLY
 
15 Jan 1727
Sarah TAYLOR
dau of Thomas/Margaret
 
21 Jan 1727
Mercy FRENCH
base dau of Rose FRENCH
 
03 Mar 1727
George BENTLY
son of Thomas/Ann
 
09 Mar 1727
David COLLIN
son of Matthew/Frances
 
09 Mar 1727
Hannah FROST
dau of James/Ann
 
17 Mar 1727
Jane CLEMENTS
dau of George/Ann
 
02 Jun 1728
Susan MORTLOCK
dau of Robert/Ann
 
06 Sep 1728
James PRICK
son of John/Mary
 
13 Sep 1728
Susan HALLS
dau of Matthew/Mary
 
29 Sep 1728
Martha WEYMOCK
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
01 Dec 1728
Phillip NUN
son of Phillip/Mary
 
05 Jan 1728
Mary SOMMERS
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
09 Feb 1728
Thomas FROST
son of Richard/Mary
 
02 Mar 1728
John FROST
son of Matthew/Mary
 
02 Mar 1728
Henry FRENCH
son of Thomas/Margaret
 
02 Mar 1728
Timothy CARTER
son of William/Ann
 
?? ??? 1728
John COOT
base son of Ann COOT alias WHEELWRIGHT
 
07 Sep 1729
Dinah BLACK
dau of Dinah BLACK
 
14 Sep 1729
Henry FLACK
son of Henry/Jane
 
02 Nov 1729
Sarah STEBBING
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
13 Dec 1729
James HEMSTEAD
son of Thomas/Hannah
 
28 Dec 1729
William WEBB
son of Matthew/Ann
 
04 Jan 1729
Thomas PET
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
06 Jan 1729
Matthew HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
10 Feb 1729
Ann AYLWARD
dau of John/Elizabeth
 
08 Mar 1729
Mary WEYMOCK
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
08 Mar 1729
Phillip LING
son of Phillip/Ann
 
24 Mar 1729
James PEACOCK
son of Thomas/(not given)
 
02 May 1730
Elizabeth FROST
dau of James/Ann
 
08 Jun 1730
Sarah STUBBING
dau of Robert/Sarah
 
09 Jun 1730
Elizabeth RAY
dau of Daniel/Mary
 
25 Oct 1730
Samuel MORTLUCK
son of Richard/Mary
 
12 Jan 1730
Sarah DOBBITO
dau of Robert/Sarah
 
17 Jan 1730
John ROGERS
son of John/Ann
 
24 Jan 1730
Robert FROST
son of Richard/Mary
 
26 Jan 1730
Henry SCOT
son of John/Ann
 
12 Feb 1730
Mary PRICK
dau of John/Mary
 
25 Feb 1730
Charles FARRANTS
son of Charles/Sarah
 
08 Jun 1731
Sarah HEMPSTED
dau of Thomas/Hannah
 
30 Jun 1731
Charles BIRD
son of Charles/Martha
 
?? ??? 1731
William STAR
son of William/Mary
(suspect date 25 July)
?? ??? 1731
Joseph UNDERWOOD
son of Joseph/Elizabeth
(suspect date 25 July)
25 Jul 1731
Elizabeth CRACK
dau of John/Rebbeca
 
15 Sep 1731
John WEBB
son of William/Ann
 
12 Oct 1731
Mary PYTCHES
dau of John/Mary
 
17 Oct 1731
George BENTLY
son of Thomas/Ann
 
21 Nov 1731
William COO_
son of Joseph/Hannah
 
02 Jan 1731
Sarah LING
dau of Phillip/Ann
 
10 Jan 1731
Joshua AYLWARD
son of John/Elizabeth
 
03 Mar 1731
Joseph BROWN
sons of Henry/Lydia
 
03 Mar 1731
Thomas BROWN
sons of Henry/Lydia
 
11 Mar 1731
Richard FITCH
son of William/Susan
 
26 Mar 1731
Alice WEYMOCK
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
26 Mar 1732
Alice WEYMOCK
dau of Jno/Mary
 
09 Apr 1732
Thomas BROWN
son of Thomas/Ann
 
09 Apr 1732
Sarah HOWARD
dau of James/Ann
 
10 Jun 1732
Margaret WEBB
dau of Thomas/Margaret
 
12 Jun 1732
Mary HEMPSTED
dau base born of Elizabeth HEMPSTED
 
12 Oct 1732
James FROST
son of Matthew/Mary
 
15 Oct 1732
Thomas FROST
son of Thomas/Ann
 
15 Oct 1732
Ann PULHAM
dau of John/Sarah
 
08 Nov 1732
John PYTCHES
son of John/Mary
 
20 Dec 1732
William HEMPSTED
son of Thomas/Hannah
 
10 Jan 1732
Matthew HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
21 Jan 1732
Richard CROWN
son of Richard/Margaret
 
11 Feb 1732
Susan IVE
dau of Jacob/Elizabeth
 
11 Feb 1732
Mary STAR
dau of William/Mary
 
25 Feb 1732
Elizabeth DOBBITO
dau of Robert/Sarah
 
20 Mar 1732
John GALLY
son of John/Thomasin
 
05 May 1733
James WOODS
son of Martha WOODS a base child
 
09 Jun 1733
Susan SMITH
dau of Thomas/Susan
 
19 Sep 1733
Mary PYTCHES
dau of John/Mary
 
12 Nov 1733
Elizabeth UNDERWOOD
dau of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
12 Nov 1733
Sarah UNDERWOOD
dau of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
28 Nov 1733
Mary STUBBIN
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
09 Dec 1733
Phillip NUN
son of Phillip/Mary
 
15 Jan 1733
William REYNOLDS
son of William/Mary
 
03 Feb 1733
Elizabeth WEBB
dau of Thomas/Margaret
 
10 Feb 1733
John FINCH
son of John/Ann
 
12 Feb 1733
Alexander AYLWARD
son of John/Elizabeth
 
08 Mar 1733
Elizabeth FITCH
dau of William/Susan
 
07 Apr 1733
William BROWN
son of Henry/Lydia
 
05 May 1734
John TAYLOR
son of John/Mary
 
26 May 1734
Samuel COOT
son of Joseph/Hannah
 
23 Jun 1734
Sarah BROWN
dau of John/Margaret
 
26 Jul 1734
Albertus HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
18 Aug 1734
Henry FROST
son of Thomas/Ann
 
18 Aug 1734
Levi LING
son of Philip/Ann
 
08 Oct 1734
Sarah SOMMERS
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
13 Oct 1734
John WEYMOCK
son of Thomas/Martha
 
27 Oct 1734
James ROGERS
son of John/Ann
 
16 Nov 1734
Thomas COWPER
base child of Elizabeth COWPER
 
24 Nov 1734
Mary PIT
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
26 Nov 1734
Mary BENSON
dau of Robert/Mary
 
08 Dec 1734
James TURNER
son of John/Ann
 
12 Jan 1734
Ann FARRANTS
dau of Charles/Sarah
 
12 Jan 1734
Sarah LAMPRIL
dau of Richard/Sarah
 
19 Jan 1734
Thomas MORE
son of Elizabeth MORE
 
28 Feb 1734
Elizabeth STAR
dau of William/Mary
 
23 Mar 1734
John COLLIN
son of Matthew/Mary
 
06 Apr 1735
Benjamin BRETT
son of Benjamin/Frances
 
06 Apr 1735
Henry FROST
son of Matthew/Mary
 
20 Apr 1735
Susan MORTLOCK
dau of Richard/Mary
 
1735
No trace after this date for
1735
 
18 Jul 1736
No trace prior this date for
1736
 
18 Jul 1736
Mary FITCH
dau of Daniel/Mary
 
01 Aug 1736
David FLANNERS
son of James (deceased)/Mary
 
29 Aug 1736
John TAYLOR
son of John/Mary
 
10 Oct 1736
Isaac BROWN
son of William/Mary
 
08 Nov 1736
John BROWN
son of John/Margaret
 
02 Feb 1736
Elizabeth TEVERSON
dau of Charles/Elizabeth
 
16 Feb 1736
Martha SUMMERS
dau of Thomas/Martha
 
13 Mar 1736
John ROGERS
son of John/Ann
 
13 Mar 1736
Robert CLARK
son of Robert jnr/Elizabeth
 
20 Mar 1736
John BRETT?
son of Benjamin/Francis
 
20 Mar 1736
Robert FROST
son of James/Ann
 
?? ??? 1736
James CRACK
son of John/Mary
(date not given)
27 Mar 1736
Martha STEBBING
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
16 May 1737
James JOLLY
son of James/Ann
 
15 Jun 1737
John PYTCHES
son of John/Mary
 
19 Jun 1737
Samuel UNDERWOOD
son of William/Mary
 
17 Jul 1737
Martha CHAPMAN
dau of Samuel/Martha
 
31 Jul 1737
Thomasin GALLY
dau of John/Thomasin
 
09 Aug 1737
Mary UNDERWOOD
dau of Samuel/Mary
 
27 Aug 1737
John HEMPSTED
son of John/Helen
 
03 Sep 1737
Hannah BENSON
dau of Robert/Mary
 
18 Sep 1737
Sarah FITCH
dau of Daniel/Mary
 
26 Sep 1737
Tabitha BARRET
dau of Thomas/Tabitha
 
01 Oct 1737
John IVE
of Elizabeth IVE
Baseborn @ Gt Wratting
06 Nov 1737
Robert MORTLOCK
son of Richard/Mary
 
13 Nov 1737
Thomas OSBORN
son of Thomas/(wife name not given)
 
20 Nov 1737
Samuel LEVEL
son of John/Mary
 
19 Jan 1737
Elizabeth WEYMOCK
dau of Thomas/Mary
 
29 Jan 1737
Elizabeth NUN
dau of Phillip/Mary
 
29 Jan 1737
Hannah IVE
dau of Robert/Hannah
 
05 Mar 1737
Richard LAMPRIL
son of Richard/Sarah
 
26 Mar 1738
Elizabeth TURNER
dau of John/Sarah
 
04 Apr 1738
Ann HOWARD
dau of Richard/Hannah
 
12 Apr 1738
Harry TEVERSON
son of Charles/Elizabeth
 
16 Apr 1738
Samuel IVE
son of Jacob/Elizabeth
 
21 Apr 1738
Margaret FITCH
dau of William/Susan
 
23 Jun 1738
Thomas DY
son of Henry/Mary
 
23 Jun 1738
Richard HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
05 Jul 1738
Thomas UNDERWOOD
son of Samuel/Mary
 
21 Jul 1738
Elizabeth PAREMAN
Base child of Elizabeth PAREMAN
 
13 Aug 1738
Peter WEBB
son of Peter/Hannah
 
07 Sep 1738
Margaret POTTER
dau of John/Margaret
 
17 Sep 1738
Ann WEBB
dau of William/Ann
 
22 Sep 1738
Daniel RAY
son of Daniel/Mary
 
29 Oct 1738
Mary HOW
dau of James/Mary
 
2_ Nov 1738
Thomas FROST
son of Matthew/Mary
 
26 Nov 1738
Elizabeth BARRET
dau of Thomas/Tabitha
 
10 Dec 1738
Ann WEBB?
dau of Thomas/Margaret
 
19 Dec 1738
Mary TAYLOR
dau of John/Mary
 
13 Jan 1738
John CROWN
son of Richard/Margaret
 
02 Mar 1738
Rachel MANSFIELD
Base child of Mary MANSFIELD
 
04 Mar 1738
Alexander CLARK
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
18 Mar 1738
Elizabeth CARTER
dau of Roger/Elizabeth
 
10 Apr 1739
John PULHAM
son of John/Sarah
 
10 Apr 1739
William BROWN
son of William/Mary
 
15 Apr 1739
James BROWN
son of Henry/Lydia
 
15 Apr 1739
Mary OSBORN
Daughter of John/Mary
 
10 Jul 1739
Mary DOBBITO
Daughter of John/Sarah
 
12 Jul 1739
Margaret PRICK
Daughter of John/Mary
 
15 Jul 1739
Sarah COWPER
Daughter of William/Sarah
 
29 Jul 1739
William UNDERWOOD
Son of William/Martha
 
03 Aug 1739
John GALLY
Son of John/Thomasin
 
05 Aug 1739
Ann SOMMERS
Daughter of Thomas/Martha
 
21 Aug 1739
Henrietta Maria WEBB
Daughter of William/Ann
 
30 Sep 1739
Thomas BULL
Son of Benjamin/Frances
 
07 Oct 1739
James FINCH
Son of John/Ann
 
02 Dec 1739
James HOW
Son of James/Mary
 
16 Dec 1739
John POTTER
Son of John/Margaret
 
04 Jan 1739
Isaac MANFIELD
Son of Simon/Hannah
 
21 Mar 1739
John WEYMOCK
Son of Thomas/Mary
 
23 Mar 1739
Elizabeth LEVEL
Daughter of John/Mary
 
23 Mar 1739
Martin DAINES
base son of Ann DAINES
 
13 Apr 1739
Thomas SOMMERS
Son of Nathanael/Sarah
 
25 May 1740
Sarah MIDDLEDITCH
base child of Mary MIDDLEDITCH
 
28 May 1740
Jacob HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
15 Jun 1740
Mary BENTLY
Daughter of Thomas/Mary
 
20 Jun 1740
Samuel FITCH
Son of William/Susan
 
23 Aug 1740
Thomas TAYLOR
base child of Theoda TAYLOR
 
26 Oct 1740
John WEBB
Son of Benjamin/Margaret
 
16 Nov 1740
Ann FROST
Daughter of Thomas/Ann
 
29 Dec 1740
Mary NUN
Daughter of Phillip/Mary
 
06 Jan 1740
Hannah BENSON
Daughter of Robert/Mary
 
25 Jan 1740
Mary CARTER
Daughter of Roger/Elizabeth
 
10 Feb 1740
Mary TEVERSON
Daughter of Charles/Elizabeth
 
14 Feb 1740
Elizabeth UNDERWOOD
Daughter of Samuel/Mary
 
11 Mar 1740
Jeffery TAYLOR
Son of John/Mary
 
19 Mar 1740
Mary FROST
Daughter of Matthew/Mary
 
20 Mar 1740
Robert WADE
Son of Ambrose/Deborah
 
22 Mar 1740
Elizabeth WRIGHT
Daughter of George/Elizabeth
 
18 Apr 1741
Samuel FLOWER
Son of Samuel/Hannah
 
19 Apr 1741
Simon CLARK
Son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
03 May 1741
Thomas WEBB
Son of Peter/Hannah
 
11 May 1741
Mary POTTER
Daughter of John/Margaret
 
17 May 1741
John MERKIN
Son of John/Sarah
 
12 Jun 1741
Henrietta Maria WEBB
Daughter of William/Bridget
 
12 Jun 1741
Bridget WEBB
Daughter of William/Bridget
 
03 Jul 1741
Mary CROWN
Daughter of Richard/Margaret
 
16 Jul 1741
John LING
Son of Thomas/Mary
 
07 Aug 1741
Mary UNDERWOOD
Daughter of William/Martha
 
16 Aug 1741
Simon MANFIELD
Son of Simon/Mary
 
07 Oct 1741
Thomas IVE
Son of Jacob/Elizabeth
 
23 Dec 1741
Benjamin OSBORN
Son of John/Helen
 
11 Jan 1741
Elizabeth HOW
Daughter of James/Mary
 
30 Jan 1741
John FROST
Son of John/Sarah
 
14 Feb 1741
Mary WRIGHT
Daughter of George/Elizabeth
 
03 Mar 1741
Margaret SUMMERS
Daughter of Thomas/Martha
 
14 Mar 1741
Thomas TURNER
Son of John/Mary
 
27 Apr 1742
Richard HOWARD
Son of Richard/Hannah
 
02 Jun 1742
Robert CRANFIELD
Son of Robert/Ann
 
02 Jun 1742
Elizabeth CRANFIELD
Daughter of Robert/Ann
 
08 Jun 1742
Mary FROST
Daughter of Richard/Mary
 
01 Aug 1742
Edward SAVAGE
Son of Edward/Ann
 
23 Aug 1742
Joseph RAYMENT
base child of Elizabeth RAYMENT
 
26 Sep 1742
John NUN
Son of Phillip/Mary
 
08 Oct 1742
Martha GREEN
Daughter of John/Martha
 
25 Oct 1742
Thomas TURNER
base son of Alice TURNER
 
15 Nov 1742
William COWPER
Son of William/Sarah
 
30 Dec 1742
Ambrose WADE
Son of Ambrose/Deborah
 
01 Jan 1742
Charles TEVERSON
Son of Charles/Elizabeth
 
27 Jan 1742
Samuel MANFIELD
Son of Simon/Mary
 
06 Mar 1742
William JOLLY
Son of James/Amy
 
20 Mar 1742
Martha LEVEL
Daughter of John/Mary
 
27 Mar 1743
John BAREHAM
Son of Simon/Frances
 
30 Mar 1743
Tabitha BARRIT
Daughter of Thomas/Tabitha
 
10 Apr 1743
Edward FRENCH
Son of Thomas/Deborah
 
17 Apr 1743
Richard BRETT
Son of Benjamin/Frances
 
17 Apr 1743
Mary WEBB
Daughter of John/Mary
 
30 Apr 1743
Ann CRANFIELD
Daughter of Richard/Ann
 
28 May 1743
Elizabeth GALLY
Daughter of John/Thomasin
 
05 Jun 1743
Sarah MORTLOCK
Daughter of Richard/Mary
 
09 Jun 1743
Edmund HOW
Son of Edmund/Susanna
 
23 Jul 1743
Sarah FROST
Daughter of John/Sarah
 
03 Aug 1743
Martha TAYLOR
Daughter of John/Mary
 
29 Sep 1743
Samuel MERKIN
Son of John/Sarah
 
18 Oct 1743
Margaret UNDERWOOD
Daughter of William/Margaret
 
23 Oct 1743
Benjamin WEBB
Son of Benjamin/Margaret
 
15 Nov 1743
Deborah WADE
Daughter of Ambrose/Deborah
 
19 Nov 1743
Mary ARGENT
Daughter of Thomas/Mary
 
27 Nov 1743
George BELL
Son of George/Sarah
 
11 Dec 1743
George NUN
Son of Phillip/Mary
 
22 Dec 1743
Martha UNDERWOOD
Daughter of William/Martha
 
13 Jan 1743
Sarah BROWN
Daughter of William/Sarah
 
15 Jan 1743
William OSBORN
Son of John/Helen
 
24 Jan 1743
Mary FROST
Daughter of Thomas/Ann
 
29 Jan 1743
Mary SUMMERS
Daughter of Nathanael/Sarah
 
20 Feb 1743
Samuel UNDERWOOD
Son of Samuel/Mary
 
04 Mar 1743
Charles LAMPRIL
Son of Richard/Sarah
 
01 Apr 1744
Richard HOWARD
Son of Richard/Hannah
 
20 Jun 1744
John COOPER
Son of William/Mary
 
20 Jun 1744
Mary CHILD
base child of Mary CHILD
 
15 Jul 1744
Sarah HARRIS
base child of Sarah HARRIS
 
19 Aug 1744
Henry RIVET
Son of Henry/Mary
 
19 Aug 1744
Elizabeth FLOWER
Daughter of Samuel/Martha
 
23 Sep 1744
Ann SAVAGE
Daughter of Edmund/Ann
 
30 Sep 1744
Mary MANFIELD
Daughter of Simon/Mary
 
15 Oct 1744
Margaret COOPER
Daughter of William/Sarah
 
21 Oct 1744
Elizabeth PAUSEY
Daughter of Joseph/Ann
 
04 Nov 1744
Martha DOBBITO
Daughter of Robert/Sarah
 
05 Nov 1744
John ARGENT
Son of John/Mary
 
08 Nov 1744
Theoda HALLS
Daughter of Matthew/Mary
 
20 Nov 1744
Ann LANGLY
Daughter of Richard/Dorcas
 
23 Nov 1744
Rebecca TEVERSON
Daughter of Charles/Elizabeth
 
17 Dec 1744
Sarah BROWN
Daughter of Henry/Elizabeth
 
30 Dec 1744
Hannah WEBB
Daughter of Peter/Hannah
 
10 Feb 1744
James HOW
Son of Edmund/Jane
 
10 Mar 1744
Alexander CLARK
Son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
12 Mar 1744
Mary GOWERS
Daughter of John/Mary
 
17 Mar 1744
Mary WEBB
base child of Mary WEBB
 
24 Mar 1744
Daniel BAREHAM
Son of Simon/Frances
 
06 May 1745
Andrew WADE
Son of Ambrose/Deborah
 
26 May 1745
James HEMPSTEAD
base son of Margaret HEMPSTEAD
 
21 Jul 1745
Joseph BRETT
Son of Benjamin/Frances
 
21 Jul 1745
Sarah CHILD
Daughter of William/Sarah
 
2_ Aug 1745
Alice HOWARD
Daughter of Richard/Hannah
 
14 Aug 1745
Lucy CARTER
Daughter of John/Ann
 
18 Aug 1745
Elizabeth BROWN
Daughter of William/Sarah
 
05 Oct 1745
John WADE
Son of John/___hel
 
06 Oct 1745
John PIT
Son of John/Sarah
 
27 Oct 1745
Alice LEVEL
Daughter of John/Mary
 
27 Oct 1745
Lucy CARTER
Daughter of John/-
 
17 Nov 1745
Mary PAWSEY
Daughter of Joseph/Ann
 
23 Dec 1745
William FROST
Son of William/Mary
 
01 Jan 1745
Thomasin HEMPSTEAD
Daughter of William/Elizabeth
 
05 Jan 1745
Mary BROWN
base daughter of Ann BROWN
 
18 Jan 1745
Elizabeth OSBORN
Daughter of Thomas/Philladelphia
 
30 Jan 1745
John WADE
Son of John/Mary (slight doubt with surname)
 
31 Jan 1745
Mary FLOWER
Daughter of Samuel/Martha
 
16 Feb 1745
William TAYLOR
Son of John/Mary
 
09 Mar 1745
Joseph POTTER
Son of Joseph/Eliza
 
31 Mar 1746
Thomas ARGENT
Son of Thomas/Mary
 
01 Apr 1746
Thomas FROST
Son of John/Sarah
 
01 Apr 1746
John FROST
Son of John/Sarah
 
06 Apr 1746
Alice ONG
Daughter of John/Sarah
 
18 May 1746
Mary MERRILS
Daughter of Humphrey/Mary
 
19 Jul 1746
Elizabeth MANSFIELD
Daughter of Simon/Mary
 
14 Sep 1746
James TURNER
Son of John/Hannah
 
21 Sep 1746
Sarah UNDERWOOD
Daughter of William/Martha
 
23 Sep 1746
Samuel HOWARD
Son of Richard/Hannah
 
22 Oct 1746
John WADE
Son of Ambrose/Deborah
 
23 Oct 1746
Elizabeth SUMMERS
Daughter of John/Elizabeth
 
07 Nov 1746
John Norfolke TEVERSON
Son of Charles/Elizabeth
 
09 Nov 1746
Daniel ARGENT
Son of John/Mary
 
10 Nov 1746
Alice GALLY
Daughter of John/Thomasin
 
18 Nov 1746
Robert POTTER
Son of John/Margaret
 
18 Jan 1746
Thomas SUMMERS
Son of Thomas/Martha
 
01 Feb 1746
Jane HOW
Daughter of Edmund/Jane
 
01 Feb 1746
Thomas ARGENT
Son of Thomas/Ann
 
01 Feb 1746
John CARTER
Son of John/Mary
 
01 Feb 1746
John CHILD
Son of Isaac/Ann
 
08 Feb 1746
Dorcas LANGLY
Daughter of Richard/Dorcas
 
18 Feb 1746
Joshua COUPER
Son of William/Sarah
 
19 Apr 1747
Richard BEETON
base son of Sarah BEETON
 
17 May 1747
Elizabeth WOODS
Daughter of John/Rachel
 
03 Jun 1747
Mary HALL
base daughter of Mary
 
04 Jun 1747
Helena MARSHALL(MASKALL)
daughter of Martin/Helena of Kitton
(Kedington)
24 Jul 1747
George MURKIN
son of John/Sarah
 
26 Jul 1747
Ann CHAPMAN
daughter of John/Margaret
 
02 Sep 1747
Hannah FROST
daughter of William/Mary
 
02 Oct 1747
John BELL
son of George/Sarah
 
23 Oct 1747
Elizabeth OSBORN
daughter of Thomas/Philadelphia
 
01 Dec 1747
Ann WHEELWRIGHT
base child of Jane WHEELWRIGHT
 
26 Dec 1747
Ann PAWSEY
daughter of Joseph/Ann
 
01 Jan 1747
Mary UNDERWOOD
daughter of John/Mary
 
03 Jan 1747
Sarah BRETT
daughter of Benjamin/Frances
 
19 Jan 1747
Sarah PITT
daughter of John/Sarah
 
15 Feb 1747
Helena MANSFIELD
daughter of Symon/Mary
 
18 Feb 1747
Mary GREEN
daughter of John/Martha
 
23 Feb 1747
Hannah MANSFIELD
daughter of Simon/Hannah
 
28 Feb 1747
John FLOWER
son of Samuel/Hannah
 
17 Mar 1747
Ann MORRILS
daughter of Humphrey/Mary (MERRILS)
 
17 Mar 1747
David WADE
son of Ambrose/Deborah
 
03 Jul 1747
Elizabeth BARRETT
daughter of Thomas/Tabitha (Date as per entry)
 
26 Mar 1748
John CHILD
base son of Jemima
 
27 Mar 1748
Thomas WEBB
son of John/Mary
 
05 Apr 1748
Mary TURNER
base daughter of Mary
 
15 May 1748
Elizabeth HOW
daughter of James/Mary
 
11 Sep 1748
Elizabeth SUMMERS
daughter of William/Elizabeth
 
20 Sep 1748
Gardener CURTIS
son of Gardener/Mary
 
22 Sep 1748
James BROWN
son of Henry/Elizabeth
 
27 Nov 1748
Simon BAREHAM
son of Simon/Frances
 
19 Dec 1748
Ann ONG
daughter of John/Sarah
 
25 Dec 1748
George TURNER
son of John/Hannah
 
05 Jan 1748
William CHILD
son of William/Sarah
 
08 Jan 1748
Charles TAYLOR
son of John/Sarah
 
19 Feb 1748
Sarah BURLING
daughter of Anthony/Sarah
 
05 Mar 1748
Mary LING
daughter of Thomas/Grace
 
05 Mar 1748
Elizabeth LING
daughter of Thomas/Grace
 
05 Mar 1748
Margaret CHAPMAN
daughter of John/Margaret
 
19 Mar 1748
John CLARKE
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
22 Mar 1748
Prudence TEVERSON
daughter of Charles/Elizabeth
 
23 Apr 1749
John HOW
son of Edmund/Jane
 
25 Apr 1749
Sarah WEBB
daughter of William/Mary
 
30 Apr 1749
Mary CARTER
daughter of John/Ann
 
28 May 1749
John COOPER
son of William/Sarah
 
18 Jun 1749
William MORTLOCK
son of Richard/Susannah
 
02 Jul 1749
Richard FROST
son of William/Mary
 
16 Jul 1749
Elisabeth LANGLY
daughter of Richard:/Dorcas
 
29 Sep 1749
Elisabeth UNDERWOOD
daughter of William/Martha
 
03 Oct 1749
Elisabeth SAVAGE
daughter of Edward/Ann
 
08 Oct 1749
Sarah WRIGHT
daughter of Jacob/Ann
 
05 Nov 1749
Thomas ARGENT
son of John/Mary
 
19 Nov 1749
Samuel ARGENT
son of Thomas/Mary
 
04 Dec 1749
Thomas LING
son of Thomas/Grace
 
24 Dec 1749
John SUMMERS
son of John/Elisabeth
 
30 Jan 1749
William MERKIN
son of John/Sarah
 
11 Feb 1749
William SUMMERS
son of William/Elisabeth
 
11 Feb 1749
Thomas FLOWER
son of Samuel/Martha
 
23 Feb 1749
Joseph PAWSEY
son of Joseph/Ann
 
25 Feb 1749
Elisabeth BROWN
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
27 Feb 1749
George BELL
son of George/Sarah
 
01 Apr 1750
Mary BRAND
daughter of Frances/Mary
 
?? Apr 1750
Elisabeth EAGLE
daughter of William/Mary
 
21 Apr 1750
Betty PLEDGER
daughter of Tho/Elisabeth
 
18 May 1750
Betty GREEN
daughter of John/Martha
 
15 Jul 1750
Thomas OSBORN
son of Thomas/Philadelphia
 
22 Jul 1750
Elisabeth FROST
daughter of John/Sarah
 
29 Jul 1750
Ann IVE
daughter of John/Ann
 
13 Aug 1750
Elisabeth PEACOCK
daughter of Thomas/Elisabeth
 
25 Aug 1750
John UNDERWOOD
son of Sam:/Mary
 
02 Sep 1750
Sarah MORTLOCK
daughter of Richard/Susan
 
28 Oct 1750
John FROST
son of Will:/Mary
 
31 Oct 1750
Ann TURNER
daughter of John/Hannah
 
04 Nov 1750
John WOOD
son of John/Rachel
 
16 Nov 1750
Mary PEAT
daughter of John/Sarah
 
18 Nov 1750
James FROST
son of James/Jane
 
25 Nov 1750
Charles TAYLOR
son of John/Mary
 
14 Dec 1750
Dorcas CURTIS
daughter of Gardiner/Mary
 
13 Jan 1750
Martha HOWE
daughter of Edm:/Jane
 
20 Jan 1750
Elisabeth RIVETT
daughter of Henry/Sarah
 
05 Feb 1750
Hannah BENSON
daughter of Robt:/Hannah
 
10 Feb 1750
Mary CHAPMAN
daughter of John/Mary
 
15 Feb 1750
Aylward WADE
son of Ambrose/Deborah
 
11 Apr 1751
William EAGLE
son of William/Mary
 
21 Apr 1751
John MERRILS
son of Humphrey/Sarah
 
12 May 1751
George MASON
son of George/Mary
 
23 Jun 1751
Thomas BENTLEY
son of Thomas/Mary
 
28 Jun 1751
Martha HAYWARD
daughter of Richd/Hannah
 
30 Jun 1751
Elisabeth WEBB
daughter of John/Mary
 
10 Jul 1751
Elisabeth PAWSEY
daughter of Joseph/Ann
 
19 Aug 1751
Thomas PEACOCK
son of Thomas/Elisabeth
 
26 Sep 1751
Elizabeth MANFIELD
daughter of Simon/Mary
 
13 Oct 1751
Mary CHILD
daughter of William/Sarah
 
20 Oct 1751
Mary ARGENT
daughter of John/Mary
 
20 Oct 1751
Elisabeth SMITH
daughter of Will/Elis:
 
10 Nov 1751
Enoch CLARKE
son of Robert/Elisabeth
 
08 Dec 1751
Thomas BAREHAM
son of Simon/Frances
 
16 Feb 1751
Robt: COOPER
son of William/Sarah
 
23 Feb 1751
Margaret BRAND
daughter of Francis/Mary
 
15 Mar 1751
Susan HOW
daughter of Edmund/Jane
 
22 Mar 1751
John LANGLEY
son of Richd/Dorcas
 
25 Mar 1751
Martha FLOWER
daughter of Sam/Martha
 
19 Apr 1752
Thomas PITT
son of Thos/Rebeckah
 
17 May 1752
Elisabeth WRIGHT
daughter of Jacob/Ann
 
07 Jun 1752
James MERRILS
son of Humphrey/Sarah
 
12 Jun 1752
Sarah MERKIN
daughter of John/Sarah
 
17 Jun 1752
Richard CURTIS
son of Gardiner/Mary
 
05 Jul 1752
William BRETT
son of Benjamin/Frances
 
05 Jul 1752
Elisabeth BRETT
daughter of Benjamin/Frances
 
02 Aug 1752
Philadelphia OSBORN
daughter of Thos/Philada:
 
15 Sep 1752
Mary GOODCHILD
daughter of John/Mary
 
18 Sep 1752
Mary GOLDING
daughter of Will/Ruth
 
24 Sep 1752
Susan IVE
daughter of John/Ann
 
15 Oct 1752
Mary COOTE
daughter of Thomas/Mary
 
27 Oct 1752
Sarah ROGERS
daughter of Thomas/Sarah
 
12 Nov 1752
Mary COLLINS
daughter of William/Mary
 
13 Nov 1752
Martha SILLY
daughter of Samuel/Martha
 
19 Nov 1752
Samuel BENTLEY
twin son of Thomas/Susan
 
19 Nov 1752
George BENTLEY
twin son of Thomas/Susan
 
26 Nov 1752
John ARGENT
son of Thomas/Mary
 
26 Nov 1752
Thomas BENSON
son of Robert/Hannah
 
10 Dec 1752
Richard MORTLECK
son of Richard/Susan
 
10 Dec 1752
Hannah TURNER
daughter of John/Hannah
 
28 Dec 1752
John LING
son of John/Elisabeth
 
31 Dec 1752
Will BELL
son of George/Sarah
 
26 Jan 1752
Rebeckah WADE
daughter of Ambrose/Deborah
 
29 Jan 1752
Elisabeth PEACOCK
daughter of Thos/Elisab:
 
13 Feb 1752
Thomas PAWSEY
son of Joseph/Ann
 
17 Feb 1752
Mary PEACOCK
daughter of John/Mary
 
23 Feb 1752
John EAGLE
son of Willm/Mary
 
17 Mar 1752
Prudence SUMMERS
daughter of Willm/Elisab:
 
06 Apr 1752
Elisha LING
son of Thos/Grace
 
28 Apr 1752
Margaret SMITH
daughter of Willm/Elisab:
 
01 May 1752
Mary GRIGGS
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
01 Jun 1752
Halls MANFIELD
son of Simon/Mary
 
03 Jun 1752
Mary FROST
daughter of Will/Mary
 
06 Jul 1753
Susan MANSFIELD
daughter of Isaac/Susan
 
05 Aug 1753
Mary BALLS
baseborn daughter of Mary BALLS
 
26 Aug 1753
Luke SERJEANT
son of William/Rebeckah
 
02 Sep 1753
Matthew HOWE
son of Edmund/Jane
 
09 Sep 1753
Susan TAYLOR
daughter of William/Elisabeth
 
09 Sep 1753
Mary MASON
daughter of George/Mary
 
16 Sep 1753
Thomas BROWN
son of Henry/Mary
 
23 Sep 1753
Mary IVE
daughter of John/Ann
 
01 Oct 1753
Elisabeth HAYWORD
daughter of Richd/Elisab:
 
10 Nov 1753
Martha GREEN
No parentage given
 
18 Nov 1753
Samuel BENTLEY
son of Thos/Susan
 
20 Nov 1753
Samuel MORTLOCK
son of Saml/Mary
 
22 Nov 1753
John PEACOCK
son of Thos/Elisab:
 
16 DEC 1753
Jeremiah CHILD
son of Will/Sarah
 
14 Jan 1754
Nanny HOWE
daughter of James/Mary
 
27 Jan 1754
Elisabeth OSBORN
daughter of Robt/Elisab:
 
30 Jan 1754
Mary LEACH
daughter of Edw/Mary
 
30 Jan 1754
Charles HEMPSTEAD
son of John/Easter
 
02 Feb 1754
Frances TURNER
daughter of Robt/Frances
 
03 Feb 1754
John LING
son of John/Elisab:
 
17 Feb 1754
Mary PITT
No parentage given
 
24 Feb 1754
George HOWE
son of George/Elisab:
 
17 Mar 1754
Elisab MOORE
daughter of Will/Elisab:
 
22 Mar 1754
Daniel WADE
son of Ambrose/Deborah
 
07 Apr 1754
Ann FROST
daughter of James/Mary
 
28 Apr 1754
Elias CLARKE
son of Robert/Elisabeth
 
28 Apr 1754
Mary SAVAGE
daughter of Edwd/Ann
 
06 May 1754
Robert BENSON
son of Robt/Hannah
 
18 May 1754
Richard CROWN
son of Richard/Mary
 
26 May 1754
John RIVETT
son of Henry/Mary
 
09 Jun 1754
William PITT
son of John/Sarah
 
09 Jun 1754
Mary BRETT
daughter of Benjamin/Frances
 
16 Jun 1754
Jesse WOODS
son of John/Rachel
 
03 Aug 1754
Solomon RIVETT
son of Solomon/Lydia
 
03 Aug 1754
Elizabeth BRAND
daughter of John/Sarah
 
11 Aug 1754
Thomas MERKIN
son of John/Ann
 
11 Aug 1754
Thomas COOPER
son of William/Sarah
 
25 Aug 1754
Humpfry MERRILS
son of Humpfry/Sarah
 
08 Sep 1754
Elizabeth GOODCHILD
daughter of John/Mary
 
22 Sep 1754
Ann POTTER
daughter of Joseph/Elizabeth
 
30 Sep 1754
John PEACOCK
son of John/Mary
 
12 Oct 1754
John PEACOCK
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
18 Oct 1754
Betty ROGERS
daughter of Thomas/Sarah
 
01 Nov 1754
John HAYWARD
son of Richard/Elizabeth
 
10 Nov 1754
Joseph COOTE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
29 Nov 1754
John EAGLE
son of William/Mary
 
01 Dec 1754
Elizabeth PITT
daughter of Thomas/Rebeckah
 
02 Feb 1755
Philidelphia CHILD
daughter of William/Sarah
 
09 Feb 1755
Edward LEACH
son of Edward/Mary
 
11 Feb 1755
John POTTER
son of John/Bridgett
 
11 Mar 1755
Isaac MANSFIELD
son of Isaac/Susan
 
23 Mar 1755
Mary LANGLEY
daughter of Richard/Dorcas
 
24 Mar 1755
Elisha SUMMERS
son of John/Elizabeth
 
20 Apr 1755
Joseph ARGENT
son of John/Mary
 
23 Apr 1755
Sarah NESFIELD
daughter of Revd: Wm/Sarah
 
28 Apr 1755
John AYLWARD
son of Robert/Rose
 
09 May 1755
Shadrack CROSBY
base son of Sarah CROSBY
 
18 May 1755
Robert BRADMAN
son of Robert/Hannah
 
01 Jun 1755
Mary GRIGGS
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
13 Jun 1755
Henry FLACK
son of Henry/Mary
 
22 Jun 1755
John GOLDING
son of Willim/Ruth
 
29 Jun 1755
Thomasin MORTLOCK
daughter of George/Thomasin
 
06 Jul 1755
John BENSON
son of Robert/Hannah
 
20 Jul 1755
Elizabeth IVE
daughter of John/Ann
 
27 Jul 1755
Ann TURNER
daughter of John/Hannah
 
04 Aug 1755
Matthew MANSFIELD
son of Simon/Mary
 
17 Aug 1755
John HEMPSTED
son of John/Esther
 
03 Sep 1755
James BELL
son of George/Sarah
 
3 Sep 1755
George HOWE
son of Edward/Jane
 
2 Oct 1755
Ann LING
daughter of Jacob/Ann
 
2 Nov 1755
Martha OSBORN
daughter of Thomas/Philadelphia
 
22 Nov 1755
Jemima MURKIN
daughter of John/Ann
 
23 Nov 1755
Sarah MERRILS
daughter of Humphrey/Sarah
 
30 Nov 1755
Sarah MASON
daughter of George/Mary
 
9 Dec 1755
Richard MORTLOCK
son of Samuel/Mary
 
28 Dec 1755
Rebecca FLOWERS
daughter of Samuel/Martha
 
27 Jan 1756
Elizabeth JOUVENETTE
daughter of Isaac Benjamin/Eliz:
 
2 Feb 1756
James HOWE
son of John/Susan
 
15 Feb 1756
Sarah LEACH
daughter of Edward/Mary
 
15 Feb 1756
Mary MOORE
daughter of William/Elizabeth
 
23 Feb 1756
John BROWN
base son of Mary BROWN
 
29 Feb 1756
Mary NUNN
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
7 Mar 1756
Elizabeth LING
daughter of John/Elizabeth
 
14 Mar 1756
John GOODCHILD
son of John/Mary
 
18 Mar 1756
Hannah POTTER
daughter of John/Margaret
 
4 Apr 1756
Richard FITCH
son of Richard/Ursula
 
11 Apr 1756
Robert BRAND
son of Robert/Sarah
 
16 Apr 1756
Hannah WRIGHT
daughter of Jacob/Ann
 
18 Apr 1756
Jonathan ARGENT
son of Thomas/Mary
 
9 May 1756
Ann AYLWARD
daughter of Robert/Rose
 
29 May 1756
Mary ROGERS
daughter of Thomas/Sarah
 
10 Jun 1756
Margaret WADE
daughter of Ambrose/Deborah
 
13 Jul 1756
Ann NESFIELD
daughter of Wm/Sarah(William a clerk)
 
18 Jul 1756
Francis BRAND
son of Francis/Mary
 
8 Aug 1756
William WEBB
base son of Elizabeth WEBB
 
8 Aug 1756
Sarah OSBORN
daughter of Robert/Elizabeth
 
22 Aug 1756
John RIVETT
son of Solomon/Lydia
 
24 Sep 1756
Benjamin SUMMERS
son of William/Elizabeth
 
26 Sep 1756
John FLACK
son of Henry/Mary
 
23 Oct 1756
Elizabeth POTTER
daughter of John/Bridget
 
7 Nov 1756
Sarah MANSFIELD
daughter of Isaac/Hannah
 
2 Dec 1756
Mary FROST
daughter of John/Susanna
 
9 Dec 1756
Prudence PLEDGER
daughter of Thomas/Eliz:
 
19 Dec 1756
Thomas COOTE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
25 Dec 1756
Allen BENSON
son of Robert/Hannah
 
26 Dec 1756
Joseph PAWSEY
son of Joseph/Ann
 
29 Dec 1756
Robert TURNER
son of Robert/Frances
 
30 Dec 1756
George SHARPE
son of Joseph/Judith
 
9 Jan 1757
Sarah GRIGS
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
14 Jan 1757
Thomas MANSFIELD
son of Isaack/Susannah
 
17 Jan 1757
Sarah CLEMENTS
base daughter of Jane CLEMENTS
 
23 Jan 1757
Lettice CURTIS
daughter of Gardner/Mary
 
30 Jan 1757
James HOW
son of James/Mary
 
20 Feb 1757
William MURRILS
son of Humfry/Sarah
 
22 Feb 1757
Ann PITT
daughter of John/Sarah
 
25 Feb 1757
Thomas EAGLE
son of William/Mary
 
31 Feb 1757
John GREEN
son of John/Martha (date as written)
 
25 Mar 1757
Robert RAINER
son of Robert/Elizabeth
 
27 Mar 1757
Thomas BRADMAN
son of Thomas/Hannah
 
27 Mar 1757
George BENTLY
son of Thomas/Susannah
 
1 Apr 1757
Mary PEACOCK
daughter of James/May
 
17 Apr 1757
Benjamin TURNER
son of John/Hannah
 
1 May 1757
Ann CHILD
daughter of William/Sarah
 
28 May 1757
John MORTLOCK
son of George/Thomasine
 
11 Jun 1757
Robert MORTLOCK
son of Samuel/Mary
 
17 Jun 1757
Elizabeth NUNN
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
10 Jul 1757
Ann SCOTT
daughter of Ellen Widow
 
27 Jul 1757
Isaac? PEACOCK
son of Thomas/Eliz:
 
21 Aug 1757
Leonard NESFEILD
son of Rev'd/Sarah
 
21 Aug 1757
William NESFEILD
son of Rev'd/Sarah
 
21 Aug 1757
Grace LEECH
daughter of Edwd/Mary
 
25 Sep 1757
Charles HEMPSTED
son of John/Esther
 
23 Oct 1757
Elizabeth FROST
daughter of William/Mary
 
30 Oct 1757
Richard LING
son of Jacob/Ann
 
?? Nov 1757
John OSBORN
son of Robt:/Elizabeth
 
27 Nov 1757
Ann BURROUGHS
daughter of Robt:/Elizabeth
 
11 Dec 1757
John FORGE
son of Cornelius/Eliz:
 
22 Jan 1758
Elizabeth COOPER
dau of William/Sarah
 
29 Jan 1758
Hannah HOW
dau of Edmond/Jane
 
5 Feb 1758
Philip MURRILLS
son of Humfry/Sarah
 
19 Feb 1758
Rachael BROWN
dau of William/Rachael
 
21 Feb 1758
Ellinor WADE
dau of Ambrose/Deborah
 
2 Apr 1758
Annable MOORE
dau of William/Elizabeth
 
9 Apr 1758
Sarah FROST
dau of James/Mary
 
25 Apr 1758
David PLEDGER
son of Thomas/Elizabeth
 
26 Apr 1758
Richard LANGLY
son of Richard/Dorcas
 
26 Apr 1758
James ARGENT
son of John/Mary
 
29 May 1758
William BENSON
son of Robert/Hannah
 
1 Aug 1758
James MASON
son of George/Mary
 
3 Sep 1758
Sally HAYWARD
dau of Richard/Elizabeth
 
24 Sep 1758
John NUNN
son of Philip/Mary
 
24 Sep 1758
Mary POTTER
dau of John/Bridget
 
__ Oct 1758
William GOODCHILD
son of John/Mary
 
25 Dec 1758
Mary LEACH
dau of Edward/Mary
 
25 Dec 1758
Elizabeth BURROWS
dau of Robert/Elizabeth
 
30 Dec 1758
Robert AILWARD
son of Robert/Rose
 
11 Feb 1759
Sarah CLARK
daughter of James/Mary
 
13 Feb 1759
Matthew PEACOCK
son of Thos:/Elizabeth
 
18 Feb 1759
Isaack CHILD
son of William/Sarah
 
11 Mar 1759
John HEMPSTEAD
son of John/Easther
 
15 Mar 1759
Robert GOLDING
son of William/Ruth
 
15 Mar 1759
William MORTLOCK
son of Samuel/Mary
 
20 Mar 1759
Sarah TAYLER
daughter of John/Elizabeth
 
25 Mar 1759
Elizabeth BENTLE
daughter of Henry/Elizabeth
 
1 Apr 1759
John IVE
son of John/Ann
 
2 Apr 1759
Martha BENTLE
daughter of John/Susan
 
29 Apr 1759
William TURNER
son of John/Hannah
 
29 Apr 1759
William ARGENT
son of Thos:/Mary
 
29 Apr 1759
Sarah RAYNER
daughter of Robert/Elizab:
 
6 May 1759
Sarah OSBORN
daughter of Robert/Elizabeth
 
13 May 1759
Zacharias WRIGHT
son of George/Eliza
 
3 Jun 1759
William PAWSEY
son of Joseph/Eliz:
 
10 Jun 1759
Robert PITT
son of Thos:/Eliz:
 
24 Jun 1759
John BRAND
son of Francis/Mary
 
15 Jul 1759
John FLACK
son of Henry/Mary
 
1 Sep 1759
Benjamin SHARP
son of Joseph/Judith
 
7 Oct 1759
Elizabeth FROST
daughter of John/Susan
 
21 Oct 1759
Elizabeth NUNN
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
13 Nov 1759
Mary LING
daughter of Jacob/Ann
 
14 Nov 1759
William HALE
son of Joseph/Mary
 
27 Nov 1759
Margaret ROGERS
daughter of Thos:/Sarah
 
28 Nov 1759
Bridget AILWARD
daughter of Alexander/Margaret
 
16 Dec 1759
Ann MOORE
daughter of William/Sarah
 
6 Jan 1760
Sarah LEACH
daughter of Edward/Sarah
 
8 Jan 1760
William POND
son of William/Elizab:
 
10 Feb 1760
Elisabeth OSBORNE
daughter of Thos:/Eliz:
 
17 Feb 1760
Robert BURROWS
son of Rob:/Eliz:
 
17 Feb 1760
William TAYLOR
son of William/Elizab:
 
29 Feb 1760
John MANSFIELD
son of Isaack/Susan
 
9 Mar 1760
Antony BURLING
son of Antony/Mary
 
6 Apr 1760
Sarah OSBORN
daughter of Thos:/Sarah
 
4 May 1760
William RIGG
son of James/Eliz:
 
4 May 1760
Thomas PEACOCK
son of John/Mary
 
11 May 1760
Richd: HALLS
son of Richd:/Margaret
 
8 Jun 1760
John COOTE
son of Thos:/Mary
 
14 Jul 1760
Elizabeth BROWN
daughter of James/Elizabeth
 
30 Aug 1760
Alice BARRET
daughter of William/Elizabeth
 
27 Sep 1760
Thomas PEACOCK
son of James/Mary
 
7 Dec 1760
Ann CLARK
daughter of James/Mary
 
7 Dec 1760
Elizabeth HOW
daughter of Edmund/Jane
 
4 Jan 1761
John AILWARD
son of Robert/Rosa
 
28 Jan 1761
Elizabeth EAGLE
daughter of William/Mary
 
1 Feb 1761
Jacob, WRIGHT
son of Jacob/Ann
 
?? Feb 1761
Sarah PAWSEY
daughter of Joseph/Mary
 
23 Feb 1761
Thomas BRAND
son of John/Elizabeth
 
23 Feb 1761
Robert BRAND
son of Francis/Eliz:
 
1 Mar 1761
Sarah HEMSTED
daughter of John/Esther
 
14 Mar 1761
Elizabeth HOW
daughter of John/Susan
 
14 Mar 1761
Henry B_L_?
son of George/Sarah
 
23 Mar 1761
John MORTLOCK
son of Samuel/Mary
 
11 Apr 1761
Katy MERRILS
daughter of Humpry/Sarah
 
26 Apr 1761
Jeofry PULLAM
son of John/Mary
 
16 May 1761
William BROWN
son of Will:/Rachail
 
31 May 1761
Isaack OSBORN
son of Isaack/Mary
 
14 Jun 1761
John GAYLET
son of John/Sarah
 
14 Jun 1761
Lennard CHILD
son of Willm:/Sarah
 
3 Jul 1761
Ann PLEDGER
daughter of Thos:/Eliz:
 
26 Jul 1761
Sarah SAVAGE
daughter of Edmd:/Mary
 
16 Aug 1761
Edward FROST
son of John/Ann
 
16 Aug 1761
Eliz: NUNN
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
8 Oct 1761
Matthew HALLS
son of Matthew/Mary
 
15 Oct 1761
Eliz: HAYWARD
daughter of Richd:/Eliz:
 
12 Nov 1761
Thomas DEEKES
son of Thomas/Mary
 
13 Dec 1761
John FROST
son of John/Susan
 
26 Dec 1761
Ann POND
daughter of Willm:/Elis:
 
3 Jan 1762
Robert TURNER
son of Rbt:/Eliz:
 
10 Jan 1762
Sarah MOOR
daughter of William/Eliz:
 
31 Jan 1762
Eliz: ARGENT
daughter of Thomas/Mary
 
28 Mar 1762
Ann TURNER
daughter of Wil:/Ann
 
4 Apr 1762
Alexander AILWARD
son of Alexander/Mary
 
4 May 1762
George MANSFIELD
son of Isaack/Susan
 
9 May 1762
Rose BENTLE
daughter of Henry/Eliz:
 
9 May 1762
Saml: TURNER
son of John/Hannah
 
3 Jun 1762
Joseph SMITH
son of Joseph/Mary
 
3 Jun 1762
Elisha SUMMERS
son of Will:/Eliz:
 
22 Jun 1762
John GRIGS
son of Henry/Mary
 
22 Jun 1762
Isaack GRIGS
son of Henry/Mary
 
29 Jun 1762
Will: BRAND
son of John/Eliz:
 
5 Sep 1762
Isaack SHARP
son of Joseph/Judith
 
19 Sep 1762
John PULLHAM
son of John/Mary
 
19 Sep 1762
Eliz: PULLHAM
daughter of Seam?/Eliz
 
19 Sep 1762
Martha PULLHAM
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
17 Oct 1762
Henry FRENCH
son of Henry/Catherine
 
17 Oct 1762
Elisha LEACH
son of Edward/Sarah
 
24 Oct 1762
Eliz: CLARK
daughter of James/Mary
 
31 Oct 1762
Lennard CHILD
son of Wil:/Sarah
 
31 Oct 1762
Samuel IVE
son of John/Ann
 
5 Nov 1762
Willm: RIGG
son of James/Eliz:
 
5 Nov 1762
John PAWSY
son of Joseph/Ann
 
14 Nov 1762
Mary BROWN
daughter of Willm:/Rachael
 
?? Nov 1762
Antony BURLING
son of Antony/Mary
 
6 Mar 1763
Mary DICKES
daughter of Thomas/Mary
 
31 Mar 1763
Rebecka PITT
daughter of Thomas/Rebecka
 
17 Apr 1763
William ONG
base son of Alice ONG
 
18 May 1763
John PEACOCK
son of James/Mary
 
23 May 1763
Mary GRIGG?
daughter of Cornelius/Mary
 
25 Jun 1763
John MORTLOCK
son of George/Tamasin
 
25 Jun 1763
Tamasin MORTLOCK
daughter of George/Tamasin
 
25 Jun 1763
Susan MORTLOCK
daughter of George/Tamasin
 
3 Jul 1763
Elizabeth BROWN
28 years old
 
11 Sep 1763
John OSBORN
son of Thomas/Alice
 
18 Sep 1763
Robert MASON
son of George/Mary
 
30 Oct 1763
Mary OSBORN
daughter of Isaack/Mary
 
18 Dec 1763
Grace LEACH
daughter of Edward/Sarah
 
25 Dec 1763
Robert AILWARD
son of Robert/Rosa
 
25 Dec 1763
John COLLEN
son of Henry/Mary
 
23 Jan 1764
Mary MORTLOCK
daughter of Samuel/Mary
 
3 Feb 1764
James BROWN
son of James
 
26 Feb 1764
Peter MANSFIELD
son of Isaack/Susan
 
26 Feb 1764
George MANSFIELD
son of Isaack/Susan
 
11 Mar 1764
Philidelpia WRIGHT
daughter of Jacob/Ann
 
25 Mar 1764
Sarah NUNN
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
23 Apr 1764
James TAYLOR
son of John/Sarah
 
25 Apr 1764
John AILWARD
son of Alexander/Mary
 
8 May 1764
Elizabeth SMITH
daughter of Joseph/Mary
 
4 Jun 1764
Jacob SARGENT
base son of Rebecka SARGENT
 
1 Jul 1764
Jane FLACK
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
8 Jul 1764
Mary FRINCH
daughter of John/Ellen
 
15 Jul 1764
William FROST
base son of Ann FROST
 
14 Oct 1764
Susan FITCH
daughter of Samuel/Martha
 
14 Oct 1764
Martha FITCH
daughter of Samuel/Martha 3 years old
 
16 Oct 1764
Mary SEALLY?
base daughter of Hannah SEALLY?
 
28 Oct 1764
Thomas OSBORN
son of Thomas/Alice
 
28 Oct 1764
Joseph GOODCHILD
son of Joseph/Mary
 
28 Oct 1764
William RAINER
son of Robt:/Elizabeth
 
?? Dec 1764
Margaret PAWSEY
daughter of Joseph/Ann
 
27 Dec 1764
John DEEKS
son of Thomas/Mary
 
1765
The Bishop Transcript states
the entries for 1765 are Birth's and not Baptism's
 
5 Jan 1765
Ann TAYLER
daughter of Jeofry/Ann
 
27 Jan 1765
Sarah TURNER
daughter of John/Hannah
 
30 Jan 1765
Matthew HALLS
son of Richd:/Margaret
 
24 Feb 1765
John COLEN
son of Henry/Mary
 
3 Mar 1765
Mary LEACH
daughter of Edward/Sarah
 
17 Mar 1765
Mark BRAND
son of Francis/Sarah
 
23 Mar 1765
Peggy BURROUGHS
daughter of Rbt:/Eliz:
 
30 Mar 1765
Eliz: SMITH
daughter of Joshep/Mary
 
23 Jul 1765
Frances BROWN
daughter of Samuel/Frances
 
8 Sep 1765
Robt: CHILD
son of William/Sarah
 
19 Oct 1765
Suky PLEDGER
daughter of Thomas/Eliz:
 
20 Oct 1765
John MASON
son of George/Mary
 
30 Oct 1765
Richard HEMSTEAD
son of John/Easter
 
30 Oct 1765
John HEMSTEAD
son of John/Easter
 
17 Nov 1765
Thomas FRENCH
son of Henry/Catherine
 
17 Nov 1765
William FLACK
son of Henry/Mary
 
28 Nov 1765
Willm: FORGE
son of Cornelius/Eliz:
 
28 Nov 1765
Samuel CARTER
base son of Eliz: Pusadios? father Sam: MANSFIELD
 
26 Jan 1766
Susan MORTLOCK
daughter of Samuel/Mary
 
23 Feb 1766
Ann TARVER
daughter of Jonas/Sarah
 
23 Feb 1766
Thos: HALLS
son of Richd:/Margaret
 
25 Feb 1766
John PEACOCK
son of Thos:/Elizabeth
 
28 Feb 1766
Mary Middleditch MURRILLS
daughter of Humphry/Sarah
 
9 Mar 1766
John BROWN
base son of Mary BROWN
 
25 Mar 1766
Samuel PAWSEY
son of Joseph/Ann
 
13 Apr 1766
John SMITH
son of Joseph/Mary
 
27 Apr 1766
John OSBORN
son of Isaac/Mary
 
11 May 1766
Aaron RIVETT
son of Solomon/Lydia
 
18 May 1766
John SARGEANT
son of Joseph/Mary
 
13 Jul 1766
Margaret ALYWARD
daughter of Alexander/Margt:
 
10 Aug 1766
Mary BENTLEY
daughter of Henry/Elizabeth
 
31 Aug 1766
Henry COOPER
base son of Mary COOPER
 
5 Oct 1766
Sarah OSBORN
daughter of Thos:/Alice
 
12 Oct 1766
Elizabeth WRIGHT
base daughter of Elizabeth WRIGHT
 
19 Oct 1766
Timothy ROGERS
son of John/Ann
 
19 Oct 1766
Alice MORTLOCK
daughter of George/Thomasin
 
28 Oct 1766
Martha TAYLOR
daughter of John/Sarah
 
28 Oct 1766
Theodosia TAYLOR
daughter of Thos:/Martha
 
14 Dec 1766
Simon MANSFIELD
son of Simon/Thomasin
 
4 Jan 1767
Wm: BROWN
base son of Sarah BROWN
 
26 Jan 1767
Thos: BRAND
son of Francis/Mary
 
7 Feb 1767
John BROWN
son of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
1 Mar 1767
Thos: MASON
son of George/Mary
 
5 Mar 1767
Margaret DEEKES
daughter of Thos:/Mary
 
9 Mar 1767
Molly HALL
daughter of Richd:/Margaret
 
21 Mar 1767
James BROWN
son of James/Elizabeth
 
13 Apr 1767
Ann NUNN
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
20 Apr 1767
Joseph SMITH
son of Joseph/Mary
 
25 Apr 1767
Elizabeth COOPER
daughter of John/Rebecca
 
3 May 1767
Philadelphia WRIGHT
daughter of Jacob/Ann
 
18 May 1767
Elizabeth FITCH
daughter of Saml:/Elizabeth
 
24 May 1767
Wm: COOLING
son of Henry/Mary
 
28 Jun 1767
Thos: ROGERS
son of Thos:/Sarah
 
3 Jul 1767
Thos: RAYNHAM
son of Thos:/Elizabeth
 
12 Jul 1767
Anthony FROST
son of John/Susan
 
9 Aug 1767
John SCOTT
son of James/Mary
 
15 Aug 1767
Mary FROST
base daughter of Ann FROST
 
30 Aug 1767
Mary BURROUGHS
daughter of Robt:/Elizabeth
 
6 Sep 1767
Elizabeth RUTTER
daughter of Thos:/Elizabeth
 
30 Sep 1767
Sarah ELLET
daughter of Clement/Elizabeth
 
4 Oct 1767
David PAWSEY
son of Joseph/Ann
 
6 Oct 1767
Mary SAVAGE
daughter of Edwd:/Margaret
 
11 Oct 1767
John CHILD
son of Wm:/Sarah
 
1 Nov 1767
Margaret MOOR
daughter of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
31 Dec 1767
Mary MANSFIELD
daughter of Isaac/Susan
 
31 Dec 1767
Richd: HOLMES
base son of Sarah HOLMES
 
12 Jan 1768
Daniel BROWN
son of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
26 Jan 1768
Joseph SARGEANT
son of Joseph/Mary
 
31 Jan 1768
Mary POTTER
daughter of Joseph/Mary
 
7 Feb 1768
Thos: PAGE
son of Thos:Mary
 
5 Mar 1768
Wm: COOPER
son of John/Rebecca
 
8 Mar 1768
Jacob HALL
son of Richd:/Margaret
 
13 Mar 1768
Joseph HEALE
son of John/Mary
 
20 Mar 1768
Elizabeth LEECH
daughter of Edwd:/Mary
 
28 Mar 1768
Elizabeth BAVIS
daughter of John/Sarah
 
3 Apr 1768
Mary FRENCH
daughter of Henry/Catherine
 
28 Apr 1768
Thos: MURRELLS
son of Humphrey/Sarah
 
2 May 1768
Joseph HALL
son of Matthew/Mary
 
11 May 1768
Matthew LING
son of Jacob/Ann
 
5 Jun 1768
George MORTLOCK
son of George/Thomasin
 
12 Jun 1768
Elizabeth BRAND
daughter of John/Elizabeth
 
19 Jun 1768
Matthew BEARHAM
son of John/Mary
 
31 Jul 1768
Mary TAYLOR
daughter of Jeoffry/Mary
 
25 Aug 1768
Wm: ELLIS
son of the Revd Wm:/Sarah
 
18 Sep 1768
Mary BROWN
daughter of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
7 Oct 1768
Bett SEABROOK
daughter of Richd:/Betty
 
8 Oct 1768
John CARTER
base son of Lucy CARTER
 
24 Oct 1768
Sarah RAYNER
daughter of Robt/Elizabeth
 
30 Oct 1768
Robt: OSBORNE
son of Isaac/Mary
 
6 Nov 1768
Mary MANSFIELD
daughter of Isaac/Susan
 
11 Nov 1768
Richd: BROWN
base son of Hannah BROWN
 
12 Nov 1768
Benjamin Galley TARVER
son of Jonas/Mary
 
3 Jan 1769
Hannah RUTTER
daughter of Thos:/Elizabeth
 
8 Jan 1769
Truth LING
daughter of Jacob/Hannah
 
14 Jan 1769
Elizabeth BROWN
daughter of Samuel/Frances
 
20 Jan 1769
Daniel JARMIN
son of Roger/Mary
 
31 Jan 1769
Henry George HARPER
son of Henry/Margaret
 
1 Feb 1769
Bett DEEKES
daughter of Thos:/Mary
 
19 Feb 1769
Hannah MANSFIELD
daughter of Isaac/Mary
 
19 Feb 1769
Mary PAGE
daughter of Thos:/Mary
 
20 Feb 1769
Sarah COLLEN
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
26 Feb 1769
Rebecca NORTON
daughter of John/Mary
 
11 Mar 1769
Mary MORTLOCK
daughter of Samuel/Mary
 
19 Mar 1769
Ive OSBORNE
daughter of Thos:/Alice
 
9 Apr 1769
Mary SARJEANT
daughter of Joseph?/Mary
 
16 Apr 1769
Susan RIVETT
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
7 May 1769
Wm: TAYLOR
son of John/Sarah
 
16 May 1769
John SELY
son of John/Ann
 
17 May 1769
Mary ALYWARD
daughter of Robert/Rose
 
13 Jun 1769
Bett TAYLOR
daughter of Thos:/Martha
 
18 Jun 1769
John BROWN
son of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
16 Jul 1769
Elizabeth SKIRRAWAY
daughter of Thos:/Elizabeth
 
16 Jul 1769
Albert HALLS
son of Richard/Margaret
 
18 Jul 1769
John COOPER
son of John/Rebecca
 
30 Jul 1769
John BUCKNAM
son of a travelling gypsey
 
27 Aug 1769
Cornelius FORGE
son of Cornelius/Elizabeth
 
27 Aug 1769
Rebecca NUNN
daughter of Philip/Mary
 
3 Sep 1769
Unit BENTLY
daughter of Henry/Elizabeth
 
18 Sep 1769
Peter MANSFIELD
son of Isaac/Mary
 
12 Nov 1769
Samuel MASON
son of George/Mary
 
12 Nov 1769
John LEECH
son of Edward/Sarah
 
16 Nov 1769
Richd: PEACOCK
son of Thos:/Mary
 
19 Nov 1769
John SAVAGE
son of Edward/Margaret
 
28 Nov 1769
Thomas MORTLOCK
son of George/Thomasin
 
18 Dec 1769
Peggy FITCH
daughter of Samuel/Elizabeth
 
18 Feb 1770
Susan SAVAGE
daughter of Edward/Mary
 
3 Mar 1770
Ann EAGLE
daughter of William/Mary
 
11 Mar 1770
Margaret RIVETT
daughter of Solomon/Lydia
 
11 Mar 1770
John LYNG
son of John/Martha
 
19 Mar 1770
Wm: BROWN
base son of Mary BROWN
 
24 Mar 1770
Henry CHOAT
son of John/Susan
 
8 Apr 1770
Ann ALYWARD
daughter of Alexander/Margaret
 
8 Apr 1770
Ann SMITH
daughter of Joseph/Mary
 
2 May 1770
Albert HALES
son of Richd:/Margaret
 
6 May 1770
Amos CROSBY
son of Amos/Ann
 
8 May 1770
Elizabeth BROWN
daughter of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
13 May 1770
Hannah MOORE
daughter of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
8 Jun 1770
Mary BROWN
daughter of Tho:/Ann from Colchester
 
24 Jun 1770
Thos: OSBORNE
son of Robt:/Rebecca
 
22 Jul 1770
Isaac OSBORNE
son of Isaac/Mary
 
12 Aug 1770
Thos HALLS
son of Matthew/MaryTwins
 
12 Aug 1770
Bett HALLS
daughter of Matthew/MaryTwins
 
19 Aug 1770
Molly HARPER
daughter of Henry/Margaret
 
23 Sep 1770
John COOPER
son of John/Rebecca
 
23 Sep 1770
Robert BROWN
son of William/Elizabeth
 
5 Oct 1770
Matthew HALLS
son of Jacob/Mary
 
21 Oct 1770
Jamima OSBORNE
daughter of Isaac/Mary
 
27 Oct 1770
Thos RUTTER
son of Thos:/Elizabeth
 
28 Oct 1770
Sally SARJEANT
daughter of Joseph/Mary
 
3 Nov 1770
James JARMYN
son of Roger/Mary
 
9 Nov 1770
Wm: SUMMERS
son of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
11 Nov 1770
Sarah MEDCALF
daughter of John/Mary
 
13 Nov 1770
Rebecca ELLIS
daughter of the Revd Wm:/Sarah
 
2 Dec 1770
Mary RAGSDALE
daughter of Wm:/Elizabeth
 
8 Dec 1770
Elizabeth GOLDING
daughter of Wm:/Esther
 
18 Dec 1770
James DEEKES
son of Thos:/Mary
 
18 Jan 1771
Joseph ELDRED
son of Joseph/Deborah
 
22 Jan 1771
Samuel BROWN
son of Saml:/Frances
 
22 Jan 1771
Frances BROWN
base daughter of Sarah
 
6 Feb 1771
Albert HALLS
son of Richd:/Margaret
 
10 Feb 1771
Elizabeth COLLIN
daughter of Henry/Mary
 
10 Mar 1771
Joseph HOWE
son of Edmund/Mary
 
20 Mar 1771
Hannah TARVER
daughter of Jonas/Mary
 
20 Mar 1771
Susannah PEACOCK
daughter of Tho:/Mary
 
20 Apr 1771
Joseph HEMSTED
son of John/Esther
 
29 Apr 1771
Sarah BROWN
daughter of James/Elizabeth
 
2 Jun 1771
Elizabeth BEARHAM
daughter of John/Mary
 
25 Aug 1771
John POTTER
son of Joseph/Mary
 
2 Sep 1771
Edward COOPER
son of John/Rebecca
 
8 Sep 1771
William MORTLOCK
son of George/Thomasin
 
22 Sep 1771
John PAGE
son of Thomas/Mary
 
12 Oct 1771
Edmond PITT
son of Edmond/Elizabeth
 
14 Oct 1771
Ann SELY
daughter of John/Ann
 
17 Oct 1771
Rebecca ROGERS
daughter of Thos:/Sarah
 
20 Oct 1771
Philip NUN
son of Philip/Mary
 
12 Nov 1771
Samuel HALLS
son of Richd/Margaret
 
1 Jan 1772
Ann ELLIS
daughter of William/Sarah
 
9 Jan 1772
Rebecca OSBORNE
daughter of Robert/Rebecca
 
20 Jan 1772
Rebecca AYLWARD
daughter of Robert/Rose
 
15 Feb 1772
John MANSFIELD
son of Isaac/Mary
 
5 Mar 1772
Mary FLOWERS
daughter of Thos:/Ann
 
12 Mar 1772
John EAGLE
son of William/Mary
 
18 Mar 1772
Thos: JERMYN
son of Roger/Mary
 
7 Apr 1772
Wm: ARJEANT
son of Joseph/Rebecca
 
3 May 1772
Ellen SAVAGE
daughter of Edward/Ellen
 
3 May 1772
Sarah CHAPMAN
daughter of Thos:/Susan
 
10 May 1772
Ezekiel GOODCHILD
son of John/Mary
 
31 May 1772
Mary FROST
base daughter of Elizabeth
 
7 Jun 1772
William LING
son of Jacob/Ann
 
6 Jul 1772
Robert COOPER
son of John/Rebecca
 
31 Aug 1772
Sukey HALLS
daughter of Richard/Margaret
 
15 Sep 1772
Mary BROWN